Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Vaith
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
BLUE & GOLD WRESTLING CLUB
Blue & Gold Wrestling Club
Hofstra
Minnesota
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
L
DEC 11-7
M. Depalma
Jeannette
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 Cons R6, 64 Cons R5, 32 Cons R2, 16 Cons R1
66 kg
05/26
W
TF 10-0 1:02
J. Moon
North Carolina Regional Traini
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi R 5, 64 man Cons R 4, 32 man Cons R1
66 kg
05/26
W
TF 10-0 1:29
T. Scotten
BOSTON UNIVERSITY
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi Rd4, 64 man Consi Rd 3
66 kg
05/25
W
TF 11-0 2:28
T. Lydic
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi Rd3, 64 man Consi Rd 2
66 kg
05/25
L
TF 10-0 2:53
J. Chamberlain
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
66 kg
05/04
L
DEC 1-0
K. Hartnett
Husky wrestling club
2013 NE SR Regional Festival - FS
Placement Matches
70
05/04
W
DEC 3-0
N. Maselli
PAWS RTC
2013 NE SR Regional Festival - FS
Semis
70
05/04
W
DEC 5-2
K. Moylan
---
2013 NE SR Regional Festival - FS
Quarterfinals
70
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
DEC 3-0
T. Melde
SKWC
2012 ASICS University Nationals - FS
consi Qtrs
66 kg
06/03
W
DEC 1-0
J. Stanzione
---
2012 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Cons R6,64 man Cons R5, 32 man Cons R2
66 kg
06/03
W
DEC 1-0
M. Hartenstine
---
2012 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi R 5, 64 man Cons R 4, 32 man Cons R1
66 kg
06/02
L
DEC 0-1
D. Pavlou
ChattanoogaClub
2012 ASICS University Nationals - FS
32 man R2,64man R3, 128 man R4
66 kg
06/02
W
DEC 3-0
M. Crowley
---
2012 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
66 kg
06/02
W
DEC 2-0
M. Ballweg
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
2012 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
66 kg
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
K. LeValley
bison wrestling club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 0-3
T. Nauman
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/09
W
F 2-2 0:42
K. Tao
Bear Claw Wrestling
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
TF 6-0
J. Brewster
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/10
W
TF 6-0
A. Cizek
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/10
W
DEC 6-0
J. Long
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
F 6-0 0:20
J. Kreimier
Colorado
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
F 6-0 0:20
J. Kreimier
Colorado
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
DEC 3-0
K. Friedley
Missouri
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
TF 8-1
M. Rosa
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
TF 6-0
L. Riley
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
DEC 7-0
R. Lofthouse
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
L
DEC 2-0
J. Brewster
Illinois
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/09
W
DEC 0-4
J. Dziewa
Pennsylvania
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
W
TF 7-0
Z. Brunson
Oregon
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
W
TF 6-0
L. Riley
Nevada
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
W
TF 7-0
S. Lau
Montana
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
W
TF 7-0
J. Kreimier
Colorado
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
W
F 8-2 1:10
T. Lamb
Washington
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
04/08
W
TF 7-0
M. Bonilla
Arizona
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
140
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
W
DEC 4-2
K. Bradley
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/26
W
DEC 8-1
A. Ormsbee
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/26
L
DEC 5-1
D. Alton
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/25
W
DEC 7-0
R. Rosales
Oklahoma
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/25
L
F 6-1 1:10
M. Mcdonough
Iowa
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
TF 7-1
R. Watts
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
F 6-0 0:40
J. Mccarthy
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
TF 7-0
C. Fraley
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
TF 7-0
J. Walters
Michigan
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/20
L
DEC 3-1
N. Wooden
Nevada
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/20
L
DEC 4-1
C. Rodebaugh
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/20
W
TF 7-0
L. Shearer
Virginia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/20
W
DEC 3-1
M. Holmes
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
05/25
L
DEC 2-3
P. Liguori
New York
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
05/25
W
DEC 1-1
C. Smith
Virginia
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
05/25
L
DEC 7-1
L. Shearer
Virginia
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
05/24
W
DEC 1-1
P. Liguori
New York
Southeast Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/24
W
TF 6-0
J. Harrison
Georgia
Southeast Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/24
W
TF 0-6
J. Harrison
Georgia
Southeast Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/24
W
TF 7-0
E. Ashby
South Carolina
Southeast Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/24
W
TF 7-0
E. Ashby
South Carolina
Southeast Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/11
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. Ballweg
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 3-0
T. Graham
Kansas
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/10
W
TF 7-0
J. Brunette
Minnesota
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/10
W
TF 9-1
C. Hallinan
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/10
L
DEC 0-2
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/10
L
DEC 2-0
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/09
W
DEC 1-3
T. Mirocha
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/09
W
DEC 4-2
R. Fisher
Minnesota
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/09
W
DEC 2-2
T. Andrews
Illinois
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/09
W
DEC 2-2
T. Andrews
Illinois
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/09
W
F 7-0 0:42
N. Burghardt
Colorado
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
T. Bowers
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
L
DEC 6-0
J. Kindig
Pennsylvania
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
L
DEC 0-1
K. Friedley
Missouri
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
W
DEC 3-0
C. Cornett
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
W
DEC 3-0
C. Cornett
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
W
DEC 4-0
M. Koethe
Iowa
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/25
L
DEC 3-1
S. Quesada
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
F 0-0 1:20
R. Cortez
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
TF 7-0
B. Gudeman
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
TF 7-0
C. Cuellar
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:38
A. Gomez
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
DEC 3-0
C. Cornett
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/24
W
DEF 0-0
E. Luna
Oregon
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
L
DEC 5-1
J. Kindig
Pennsylvania
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
DEC 3-3
C. Vonohlen
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
L
DEC 4-1
M. McDoonough
Iowa
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
L
DEC 4-1
M. McDoonough
Iowa
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
F 7-0 0:32
S. Shaughnessy
California
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/23
W
TF 7-0
S. Schaner
Michigan
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
135
04/13
L
F 0-1 1:05
J. Dziewa
Pennsylvania
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/13
W
DEC 5-3
R. Pickrell
Colorado
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
W
DEC 7-0
J. Ballweg
Iowa
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Cobb
New Jersey
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
W
TF 6-0
C. Mialma
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/12
L
DEC 6-0
J. Kindig
Pennsylvania
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
W
DEC 1-1
R. Rosales
Oklahoma
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/25
L
DEC 3-0
K. Bradley
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/25
W
DEC 2-1
J. Ballweg
Iowa
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/25
W
DEC 6-0
J. Waltko
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/25
W
F 0-0 0:41
N. Gordon
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/24
L
DEC 4-4
A. Bridgeford
Nebraska
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/24
W
F 0-0 0:57
T. Mills
Washington
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/24
W
TF 7-0
S. Brown
Utah
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/24
W
DEC 6-0
K. Friedley
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/24
W
F 0-0 0:56
A. Mcculley
Wyoming
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/22
W
DEC 5-0
K. Friedley
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/22
L
DEC 1-1
C. Gonzalez
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/22
W
DEC 6-0
J. Casas
Arizona
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
L
DEC 4-1
R. Rosales
Oklahoma
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
DEC 6-0
M. Hartenstine
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
TF 7-0
D. Woosley
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
TF 6-0
B. Beck
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
07/21
W
DEC 4-1
T. Simmett
Washington
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
125
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
TF 7-0
M. Brown
Utah
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/26
W
DEC 2-0
N. Fitzenreider
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/26
W
DEC 6-0
R. Rosales
Oklahoma
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/26
L
DEC 3-0
J. Dormer
Michigan
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
06/17
W
DEF 0-0
L. Munster
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
119
06/17
L
DEC 7-0
M. McDonough
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
119
06/16
W
DEC 5-1
D. Olson
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
119
06/16
W
DEC 1-5
D. Olson
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
119
06/16
W
DEC 2-0
M. Ashton
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
119
06/16
L
TF 6-0
N. Moore
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
119
06/16
L
TF 6-0
N. Moore
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
119
06/16
W
F 7-0 1:24
J. Elmore
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
119
06/15
L
DEC 3-1
L. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
119
06/15
W
TF 5-0
C. Lensing
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
119
06/15
L
DEC 6-0
N. Moore
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
119
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021