Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaiden Allen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mitchell
Nansemond River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 7-0 1:16
P. Ray
Sturgis Brown
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A165
02/23
W
F 5-1 4:07
T. Smith
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A165
02/22
L
F 13-0 2:37
D. Eimers
Tea Area
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A165
02/17
W
DEC 7-3
L. Chaparro
Huron
SDHSAA Region 3A
Placements
165
02/17
W
F 7-4 2:33
C. Blum
Chamberlain
SDHSAA Region 3A
Consi Semis
165
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:21
E. Biegler
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA Region 3A
Semis and WB3
165
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Dekle
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
SDHSAA Region 3A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
165
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:51
J. Rogish
Douglas S. Freeman
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
5-175
02/16
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:57
L. Marlowe
Riverbend
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
5-175
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Mcauliffe
Granby
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region B
Placement Matches (Both Bracket Types
175
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
B. Marshall
Norview
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region B
Semi and Consi Quarters
175
02/10
W
F 0-2 1:04
K. Davis
Menchville
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region B
Quarter Finals
175
02/07
L
TF 19-3 3:09
A. Kranz
Canton
Parkston Quad
Round 1
157
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Breen
Wagner
Parkston Quad
Round 1
165
02/06
L
F 10-2 3:50
W. Anderson
Parkston
Parkston Quad
Round 1
165
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:46
C. Carda
West Central
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
2nd Round WB
165
02/03
W
F 10-2 2:55
S. Brink
Rapid City Stevens
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Quarters and 1st Round WB
165
02/03
L
F 9-1 3:36
L. Chamberlin
Pierre
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Round 1
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Ducheneaux
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Mitchell @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 6-3 1:47
C. Howe
Yankton
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Placement Matches
165
01/27
L
F 6-0 1:44
R. Watkins
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Semis with WB
165
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Chapman
Brandon Valley
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
165
01/27
W
F 5-4 3:57
R. Rabe
Milbank
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Quarters with WB
165
01/27
L
DEC 9-5
Z. Eidem
Sioux Falls Washington
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
165
01/26
L
DEC 15-13
B. Kannegieter
Brookings
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
165
01/26
L
MD 16-8
J. Larson
Sioux Falls Jefferson
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
165
01/25
L
F 13-8 5:42
T. Braskamp
Madison
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
165
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
R. Rabe
Milbank
River City Rumble
Finals
165
01/21
W
F 6-6 2:23
H. Current
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 5
165
01/20
L
F 4-2 1:46
J. Klein
Flandreau
River City Rumble
Round 4
165
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 2
165
01/20
W
F 6-2 3:33
T. Lien
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 8-3 2:49
T. Urdahl
Watertown
MHS/WHS/BV Tri
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 4-8 3:41
C. Joseph
Brandon Valley
MHS/WHS/BV Tri
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 4-1 0:49
L. O`Connor
Harrisburg
Yankton/Mitchell/Harrisburg Triangular
Round 1
165
01/04
L
F 3-9 4:48
C. Howe
Yankton
Yankton/Mitchell/Harrisburg Triangular
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-3 1:39
S. Linn
Brandon Valley
Mitchell vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
---
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
J. Nelson
Brandon Valley
Mitchell vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
---
01/28
L
DEC 12-9
B. Larson
Harrisburg
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Placement Matches
138
01/28
L
F 5-2 1:35
B. Johnson
Madison
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Semis with WB
138
01/28
W
F 4-1 2:41
C. Winkleman
Sioux Falls Washington
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
138
01/28
L
F 13-2 3:09
T. Spencer
Pierre
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Quarters with WB
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Lowman
Dell Rapids
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 2
138
01/27
L
F 6-0 2:42
A. Dooley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Brookings/SF Jefferson/Mitchell Dual
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:59
M. Mathis
Brookings
Brookings/SF Jefferson/Mitchell Dual
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:24
Q. Long
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 5
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
S. Platt
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 4
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
S. Platt
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 4
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
S. Platt
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 4
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
S. Platt
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 4
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
S. Platt
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 4
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
S. Platt
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 4
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
S. Platt
Yankton
River City Rumble
Round 4
138
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:33
P. Haugen
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 2
138
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:33
P. Haugen
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 2
138
01/14
L
F 13-2 3:53
C. Sommer
Parkston
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Cons Semis
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Schurch
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Semis/WB
138
01/14
L
F 9-1 3:26
T. Elshere
Sturgis
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Qtrs/WB
138
01/07
W
F 7-7 5:23
L. Soe
Huron
Mitchell @ Huron
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024