May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Schurch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beresford
Beresford/A-H
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 5-2 3:26
T. Privett
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A144
02/22
L
TF 15-0 3:05
J. Williams
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A144
02/16
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
SDHSAA Region 2A
Placements
144
02/16
W
DEC 13-8
B. Thurman
Yankton
SDHSAA Region 2A
Consi Semis
144
02/16
W
F 6-0 2:21
P. Otte
Lennox
SDHSAA Region 2A
Semis and WB3
144
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:01
Z. Nielsen
Brandon Valley
SDHSAA Region 2A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
144
02/09
L
F 6-1 1:16
J. Boonstra
Dakota Valley
Washington Quad
Round 1
144
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Drotzman
Sioux Falls Washington
Washington Quad
Round 1
144
02/07
W
F 3-2 3:16
P. Nedved
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Beresford Quad
Round 1
144
02/04
W
MD 8-0
D. Swenson
Chester
Big East/LCC
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
MD 8-0
T. Merkel
Clark/Willow Lake
Big East/LCC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:40
D. Sandven
Kingsbury County
Big East/LCC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
T. Everson
Hamlin/Castelwood
Big East/LCC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:52
G. Boyle
O`Gorman
Washington Triangular
Round 1
144
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Drotzman
Sioux Falls Washington
Washington Triangular
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 2-0 2:43
L. Top
Garretson
Garretson Quad
Round 1
144
01/31
L
F 5-2 2:50
L. Ingebretsen
Luverne
Garretson Quad
Round 1
144
01/30
W
F 6-3 2:56
O. Rigg
Elk Point-Jefferson
Garretson Quad
Round 1
144
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
A. Iron
Rapid City Central
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Quarters with WB
144
01/27
L
MD 17-3
Z. Nielsen
Brandon Valley
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Emery
Chester Area
Alcester Quad
Round 1
144
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Mortrude
Dell Rapids
Madison Quad
Round 1
144
01/24
L
F 2-2 2:56
J. Peters
Madison
Madison Quad
Round 1
144
12/08
L
DEC 7-1
B. Voorhees
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:08
P. Preston
Eaton
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/01
L
DEC 9-5
L. Lewis
Watertown
Watertown/Yankton/BAH Triangular
Round 1
150
12/01
L
DEC 8-4
B. Thurman
Yankton
Watertown/Yankton/BAH Triangular
Round 1
150
11/29
L
DEC 11-7
C. Pankratz
Parker
Parker Duals
Round 1
150
11/29
L
TF 18-3 2:58
A. Rice
Canton
Parker Duals
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
DEC 3-0
R. Elton
Atwater- Cosmos-Grove City
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
142-146
06/28
L
F 2-4 3:54
G. Sumner
Aberdeen Central
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
142-146
06/28
L
F 5-0 1:30
M. Thielges
Kindred
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
142-146
02/07
W
F 7-0 2:45
L. Ford
Lennox
Beresford Triangular
Round 1
138
02/06
L
DEC 6-4
T. Everson
Hamlin/Castlewood
Beresford Triangular
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:38
H. Johnson
Elk Point-Jefferson
Luverne Quad
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 0-0
P. Bohl
Garretson
Luverne Quad
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Allen
Mitchell
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Semis/WB
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:50
B. Johnson
Madison
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Qtrs/WB
138
01/07
L
MD 15-3
H. Johnson
Elk Point-Jefferson
Jesse James Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Bach
Lennox
Jesse James Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:33
L. Ford
Lennox
Jesse James Invitational
combined
138
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Tri-Valley
Jesse James Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:11
P. Bohl
Garretson
Jesse James Invitational
combined
138
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021