Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Rotert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kuemper
Kuemper Catholic
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Kuemper-Catholic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:59
C. Meer
Panorama
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
J. Swigert
Ogden
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Placement (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
J. Robinson
West Central Valley
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 0-0
C. Kelly
West Hancock, Britt
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 4-0 5:35
J. Swigert
Ogden
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Quarters (12 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:37
D. Hedrington
Atlantic
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:57
N. Lundvall
Glenwood
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
I. Alfaro
Denison
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 9-0 4:13
D. Hedrington
Atlantic
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 6-0 3:09
R. Scheffler
AHSTW
Red Oak/AHSTW/Harlan/Kuemper
Round 1
175
01/26
W
F 4-5 4:29
A. Johnson
Red Oak
Red Oak/AHSTW/Harlan/Kuemper
Round 1
175
01/23
W
DEC 4-3
I. Connell
Glenwood
Glenwood/Atlantic/Clarinda/Denison/Kuemper
Round 1
175
01/23
W
F 5-3 4:00
I. Alfaro
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood/Atlantic/Clarinda/Denison/Kuemper
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 6-1 2:55
M. Dalton
Woodward-Granger
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
2nd Round Consi
175
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Shafer
Ballard
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Degeneffe
Boone
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Prelim Round 2
175
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:14
T. Islas
East Union
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round of 16
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:19
M. Fuller
AC/GC
Tri-Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
B. Binneboese
Hinton
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/05
W
F 4-2 4:32
G. Martwick
Creston
Kuemper/Clarinda/Creston/St. Albert
Round 1
190
01/05
L
DEC 9-3
B. Harris
Clarinda
Kuemper/Clarinda/Creston/St. Albert
Round 1
190
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Sundberg
St. Albert
Kuemper/Clarinda/Creston/St. Albert
Round 1
190
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
Q. Polking
Carroll
Kuemper/Audubon/Carroll/Coon Rapids-Bayard
Round 1
190
01/02
W
F 7-2 3:50
J. Kilworth
Audubon
Kuemper/Audubon/Carroll/Coon Rapids-Bayard
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Moore
Lewis Central
Atlantic/Kuemper/Lewis Central
Round 1
190
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
C. Bruce
Atlantic
Atlantic/Kuemper/Lewis Central
Round 1
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
Q. Polking
Carroll
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
M. Bloker
North Butler
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:58
C. Burdette
Ogden
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Hammes
Gilbert
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:23
I. Udell
Regina, Iowa City
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Placement
190
12/06
W
F 3-2 1:53
M. Hardy
Shenandoah
Shenandoah/Kuemper/CAM/Griswold Dual
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Brouwer
Aplington-ParkersburgGrundy Center
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Placement Round
190
12/02
W
F 1-2 3:14
L. Sietstra
Sheldon South O`Brien
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Wirtz
Emmetsburg
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
190
12/01
W
DEC 5-3
B. Good
Forest City
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man and 4 man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 6-2 5:16
J. Murillo
Denison-Schleswig
Denison/Glenwood/Kuemper Catholic
Round 1
182
01/25
L
F 7-1 1:57
G. Connell
Glenwood
Denison/Glenwood/Kuemper Catholic
Round 1
182
01/24
L
F 6-0 1:21
G. Rosterman
Blair
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160-168
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:15
H. Trotter
Lewis Central
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160-168
01/23
L
F 3-0 2:23
I. Stamp
AHSTW
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160-168
01/14
W
DEC 8-5
C. Brown
Johnston
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 14-10 4:50
J. Davis
AC/GC
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Perdew
Audubon
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. Hansen
Missouri Valley
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
P. Phillips
Storm Lake
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/09
W
DEC 4-0
E. Pommrehn
Woodward-Granger
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51
01/09
W
DEC 7-2
C. Stolpe
Dallas Center-Grimes
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51
01/08
L
DEC 7-1
B. Rynearson
ADM
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Huffman
Carroll
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160-165
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Mosley
Ogden
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160-165
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. Hart
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160-165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 7-0 2:51
B. Hageman
Indianola
Mustang JV and Girls Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Boys Bracket 25
02/01
W
F 6-4 2:18
C. Calderon
Perry
Mustang JV and Girls Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Boys Bracket 25
02/01
W
DQ 0-0
C. Keller
Norwalk
Mustang JV and Girls Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Boys Bracket 25
01/25
W
F 7-0 2:29
S. Sistad
Creston/O-M
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-146
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:40
J. Terry
Red Oak
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-146
01/24
L
F 10-0 3:22
C. Rieck
Creston/O-M
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-146
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Pyle
Ridge View
Ogden JV Boys Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
33
01/08
L
F 2-0 3:00
J. Krebsbach
Osage
Ogden JV Boys Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
33
01/08
L
DEC 5-0
C. Miller
---
Ogden JV Boys Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
33
12/18
L
F 10-3 2:54
C. Malchow
Jackson County
Austin Roberts Memorial JV/Girls
Round 2
145 B
12/18
W
F 7-0 4:26
J. TenNapel
LeMars
Austin Roberts Memorial JV/Girls
Round 1
145 B
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021