Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nixon Hart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Council Bluff Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluffs AL
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Harris
Clarinda
Clarinda/CBAL/MoValley
Round 1
190
02/02
L
DEC 5-2
H. Cox
Missouri Valley
Clarinda/CBAL/MoValley
Round 1
190
01/23
L
DEC 9-4
A. Groosvenor
Sioux City North
Heelan / Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln / Sioux City North
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:26
N. Noland
Carlisle
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:50
D. Buthe
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 4-2 4:44
G. Palazzo
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
190
01/03
L
F 2-0 2:34
R. Scheffler
AHSTW
CB Abraham Lincoln/ AHSTW/ SWI
Round 1
190
01/03
L
F 7-0 2:51
L. Roof
Southwest Iowa
CB Abraham Lincoln/ AHSTW/ SWI
Round 1
190
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Jacoby
ADM
CB Abraham Lincoln/ ADM/ DM East
Round 1
190
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:37
N. Scott
Des Moines East
CB Abraham Lincoln/ ADM/ DM East
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:57
K. Pendergast
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
CB Abraham Lincoln/ Sergeant Bluff-Luton/ SC West
Round 1
190
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:56
C. Feuerhelm
LeMars
Lemars, CBAL @ SC East
Round 1
190
12/01
L
DEC 11-5
G. Palazzo
Sioux City East
Lemars, CBAL @ SC East
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Pendergast
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MRAC JV Tournament
JV R3
158-164
01/26
W
F 2-2 5:59
J. Murad
Sioux City East
MRAC JV Tournament
JV R2
158-164
01/26
L
F 9-0 5:07
D. Hernandez
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MRAC JV Tournament
JV R1
158-164
01/24
L
TF 15-0 3:00
B. Pryor
Creston/O-M
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-157
01/24
W
F 2-2 2:17
B. Schneider
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
152-157
01/23
L
DEC 2-0
J. Wieland
Kuemper Catholic
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-157
01/10
L
F 7-0 3:33
R. Slechta
Denison-Schleswig
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
23
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:18
I. Johnson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
23
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Nelson
Treynor
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
23
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. Tupa
Blair
Lynx Monday Night Showdown
Placement (4 Man)
JV Boys25
12/06
L
F 4-0 1:47
A. Smith-Haven
Riverside
Lynx Monday Night Showdown
Semis (4 Man)
JV Boys25
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020