Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mac Tupa
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blair
Blair High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 12-2 1:53
R. Johnson
Omaha Skutt Catholic
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
02/03
L
F 4-1 0:59
B. Loosvelt
York
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Herfel
Beatrice
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 5-0 4:14
H. Jurgens
Norris
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 5
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:32
L. Clark
Hastings
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 2
165
01/26
L
DEC 10-4
J. Porpora
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South @ Blair
Round 1
165
01/20
L
TF 20-5 6:00
B. Cowell
Fort Dodge
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 4-5 3:57
H. Brinegar
PCM, Monroe
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Ehlts
Ankeny Centennial
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Verqamini
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley @ Blair
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 16-2 1:20
D. Moser
Waverly
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
01/03
W
DEC 6-3
A. Ramirez
Grand Island
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 3
165C
01/03
L
F 3-0 4:24
N. Rodgers
Millard South
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 2
165C
01/03
L
DEC 5-2
P. Kafonek
Millard West
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 1
165C
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:38
M. Loutsch
Hinton
JV Blair Triangular v Hinton & Underwood
Round 1
165
12/12
L
F 5-0 1:28
D. McManigal
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Lakeview @ Blair
Round 1
165
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
P. Eremti
Creighton Prep
Lynx JV Monday Night Matness
Placement (4 Man)
JV 36
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:31
J. Barajas
St. Albert
Lynx JV Monday Night Matness
Semis (4 Man)
JV 36
12/01
W
F 6-5 3:16
M. Romero
Fremont
JV Blair Triangular v Fremont & Papillion LaVista South
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 6-4 4:30
J. Sievers
Lincoln Northstar
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
160-161
01/16
W
DEC 7-5
D. Crowner
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
160-161
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Ondrak
Lincoln East
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
160-161
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022