Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Broady
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
TF 8-0 0:35
L. Cadwell
Contenders Wrestling Academy
PERRY MERIDIAN GRECO
Round 1 (3 Man)
138
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:01
L. Cadwell
Contenders Wrestling Academy
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
04/13
L
DEC 11-8
C. Vandygriff
Dragon Wrestling Club
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
03/30
W
DEC 9-6
B. Cannon
Pike wrestling organization
Indiana Open Freestyle and Greco
Round 5 (5 Man)
138-144
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:21
G. Turner
Techie Wrestling Club
Indiana Open Freestyle and Greco
Round 4 (5 Man)
138-144
03/30
W
FOR 0-0
D. Jones
Southside Wolverines
Indiana Open Freestyle and Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
138-144
03/30
W
TF 11-1 1:51
J. Wakefield
Northeastern Wrestling Club
Indiana Open Freestyle and Greco
Round 1 (5 Man)
138-144
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
G. Winegard
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 4
132
05/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:12
A. Pratt
Bloomington South Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 3
132
05/07
L
Replay
TF 14-6 3:44
L. Cooper
Columbus East Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 2
132
05/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:55
P. Wanke
Vincennes Grapplers Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 1
132
04/22
W
DEC 8-6
J. Sanchez
Columbus Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
04/22
W
TF 8-0 3:08
H. Survant
Royal Pride Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
04/22
W
DEC 6-3
W. Jamison
Wave Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
04/22
L
TF 8-0 1:59
L. Cooper
Columbus East Wrestling
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
04/22
L
TF 12-2 3:16
L. Cooper
Columbus East Wrestling
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
04/22
W
TF 10-0 1:30
H. Survant
Royal Pride Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
04/22
W
FOR 0-0
f. ff
Lawrence Central
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
DEC 7-4
L. Cooper
COLUMBUS East Wrestling
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
TF 11-0 3:36
T. Hopkins
Bloomington North High School
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:56
B. Gipson
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022