Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jim Plahitko
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
DEC 17-14
C. Vandygriff
Dragon Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
04/20
W
TF 14-4 2:22
P. Culp
Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
04/13
W
TF 12-2 2:25
L. Cadwell
Contenders Wrestling Academy
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
04/06
W
TF 12-2 2:33
M. Presits
Wright Way Wrestling
Mooresville Freestyle Boy & Girls Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
04/06
W
TF 19-9 3:38
B. Cannon
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
Mooresville Freestyle Boy & Girls Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:08
J. Thornton
Columbus North Wrestling Club
Mooresville Freestyle Boy & Girls Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
Replay
TF 8-0 2:23
C. Volz
Royal Pride Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 6
132
05/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:50
C. Stuffel
Yorktown Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 4
132
05/07
W
Replay
F 14-10 4:19
J. Shuey
Columbus North Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State
Round 2
132
04/29
L
F 8-0 0:47
J. Shuey
Columbus North Wresting Club
Indiana Smackdown Greco Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126/132
04/29
W
F 14-14 4:51
J. Aquino-Morales
Legends of Gold Wrestling
Indiana Smackdown Greco Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126/132
04/29
W
TF 12-1 1:35
J. Heaston
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Indiana Smackdown Freestyle Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
04/29
W
TF 25-14 4:23
J. Shuey
Columbus North Wrestling Club
Indiana Smackdown Freestyle Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
04/29
L
TF 14-4 5:16
T. Linser
Red Cobra Academy
Indiana Smackdown Freestyle Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
04/29
W
F 8-6 2:55
J. Aquino-Morales
Ledgens of Gold
Indiana Smackdown Freestyle Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
F 17-16 4:34
L. Faulkenberg
Monrovia
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:22
J. Buttler
Whiteland Warriors
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
04/15
W
F 13-8 5:57
J. Foxworthy
Southport Wrestling Club
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:46
E. Penquite
Carmel USA
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
04/15
L
F 8-6 2:13
J. Boone
Yorktown Wrestling Club
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
04/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Franklin Wrestling Club
PERRY MERIDIAN GRECO
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
04/15
L
TF 20-10 5:50
E. Smith
Indianapolis
PERRY MERIDIAN GRECO
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
04/15
L
TF 13-4 1:50
J. Boone
Yorktown Wrestling Club
PERRY MERIDIAN GRECO
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023