Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roczen Davies
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elite Wrestling
Elite Wrestling Club
Salem Elite Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 7-0 1:50
R. Rubio
Beaver
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-59
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Barney
Piute
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-59
03/09
W
F 7-2 3:18
R. Harwood
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-59
02/10
W
MD 10-0
K. Oldroyd
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
55
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
O. Fredrickson
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
55
02/10
W
MD 11-0
R. Weidauer
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
55
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
E. Johnson
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
55
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
J. OBrien
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
55
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:11
M. Hansen
Olympus-Skyline
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
55
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
W. Ford
Sons of Atlas
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
5th place
60
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi Semis
60
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
D. DeCol
Uintah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
60
01/26
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Antonio
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi round
60
01/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
T. Klingler
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
60
01/26
W
Replay
MD 12-0
K. Ashby
Westlake
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
60
01/26
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:15
O. Davis
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
60
12/30
W
F 9-2 4:05
K. Crittenden
South Summit Wrestling Club
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-62
12/30
W
DEC 7-1
S. Evans
Team Prestige
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-62
12/30
W
MD 12-2
L. Holker
Westlake
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-62
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Antonio
Charger Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58 B
12/16
W
DEC 6-5
D. Johnson
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58 B
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
R. Sorenson
Beaver
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58 B
11/25
L
Replay
F 0-6 2:29
C. Smith
Stallions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Plant
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57
11/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:04
F. Clark
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
57
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:36
R. Harwood
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-58
11/18
L
F 7-0 1:22
J. Almaraz
Shootbox Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-58
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Cowan
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-58
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Johnson
JWC
Rabbit Rumble
Round 5
53-56 B
11/04
W
F 0-0 0:32
M. March
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
53-56 B
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Ashworth
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
53-56 B
11/04
W
MD 9-0
T. Yardley
---
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
53-56 B
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
R. Weidauer
Westlake
Utah Fall Classic
2nd WB & Quarters
55-58
09/23
W
MD 13-0
K. Kuhni
JWC
Utah Fall Classic
Round 2
55-58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. McPherson
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
54
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Berglund
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
54
02/10
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:27
K. Woodward
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
54
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Hanna
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
54
02/10
W
Replay
MD 12-1
C. Antonio
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
54
02/10
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:28
J. Almaraz
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
54
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
11/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:44
K. Ashby
Westlake
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Woodward
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
11/26
L
Replay
F 4-5 3:10
H. Walker
Stallions Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
H. Langford
Olympus Wrestling
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (3 Man)
49-52
11/12
W
TF 15-0 2:20
R. Weidauer
Westlake
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (3 Man)
49-52
11/05
W
F 10-0 2:04
M. March
Cedar Jr Wrestling
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (Best of 3)
47-51
11/05
W
F 10-0 2:07
M. March
Cedar Jr Wrestling
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (Best of 3)
47-51
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024