Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Foster
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
1000 Islands
Avery Co
Avery County
DOGTOWN
Dogtown
NC
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
C. Haslem
Flint Tropics
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:24
F. Perri
D3Primus Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
MD 13-2
B. Boyer
Kraken Elite
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
L. Galipeau
ALIEN Spaceship
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
J. Barron
Iron Horse Wrestling Club Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/25
W
F 2-0 1:12
K. Leger
Owen Valley
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/18
L
DEC 8-4 TB1
R. Springs
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
05/18
W
MD 8-0
A. Sumners
K-Vegas Elite
Southern Throne
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Mccall
MAT PANDAS
Southern Throne
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
05/18
W
MD 17-5
W. Garcia
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Wills
Vengeance
Southern Throne
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
04/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
P. Martin
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
106 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
T. Hildebrandt
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Sheridan
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
N. Granados
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 15-3
T. Bauer
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
106 lbs
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Shook
NORTH CAROLINA WRESTLING FACTORY - RED
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
113
03/16
L
DEC 9-3
M. Johnson
COMBAT ATHLETICS
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
113
03/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:14
A. Cuic
THRACIAN GLADIATOR WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
03/03
W
F 13-1 2:39
D. McCoy
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
2024 Yona Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
03/03
W
MD 9-0
J. Amiott
Sly Fox Wrestling
2024 Yona Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/02
W
F 18-6 2:17
M. Yount
West Side Wrestling
2024 Yona Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/02
W
F 9-1 0:37
N. Rowe
Unattached
2024 Yona Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:49
A. Panama
Robbinsville
NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
1A 113
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:10
K. Hunter
Rosewood
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
1A 113
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:55
J. Robert
Northside (Pinetown)
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
1A 113
02/10
W
MD 9-0
A. Panama
Robbinsville
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
1st
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Cunningham
Swain County
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
Semis
113
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:47
B. Wolfe
Polk County
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
Quarters
113
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
C. Saldana
Uwharrie Charter Academy
NCHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
113
02/01
W
F 0-0
S. Anderson
Robbinsville
3rd & 4th Round Duals (Robbinsville, Avery County, Mt. Airy, Alleghany)
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Pate
Mountain Heritage
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
1st place
113
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Young
Mitchell
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
Semis
113
01/13
W
F 4-2 3:46
S. Comes
Seymour
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2024
Placement
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Connatser
Hardin Valley Academy
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2024
Round 5/Placement 1
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Smith
Mt. Airy
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2024
Round 4
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Puryear
Northwest
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2024
Round 3
113
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:25
C. Nelson
Midland Valley
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2024
Round 2
113
01/12
W
F 0-0
E. Pate
Mountain Heritage
Owen Tri with Avery County, Mountain Heritage
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Jones-camp
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
Champ
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:12
N. Eller
Gibbs
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
S3 - Semis
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Rodriguez
Morristown-Hamblen West
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
S1 - Qtrs
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:38
H. Meadows
David Crockett
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
F4 - Round of 16
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:11
D. Young
Mitchell
Madison conference tri
Round 1
113
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:55
R. Shaw
West Wilkes
2023 Best of the West
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Wilson
Ashe County
2023 Best of the West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Gibson
Pisgah
2023 Best of the West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/23
W
F 14-2 2:13
V. Montes
Grimsley
28th Annual Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches
113
12/14
W
F 0-0
M. Clark
Union
Tri @Avery, Union Va and Elizabethton Tn
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 0-0
B. Ingle
West Lincoln
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 0-0
L. Hillers
Boiling Springs
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 0-0
G. Settles
Polk County
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 0-0
J. Perez
Ashbrook
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 0-0
E. Cruz
Wilkes Central
Avery Tri- Wilkes Central, RS Central
Round 1
113
11/30
W
MD 13-5
S. Gosnell
Rutherfordton-Spindale
Avery Quad- NC, Elizabethton, RS Central
Round 1
120
11/27
W
F 0-0
S. Cunningham
Swain County
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
113
11/27
W
F 0-0
Z. Taylor
St. Stephens
Avery, St. Stephens, West Wilkes, & McDowell Quad
Round 1
113
11/26
W
F 0-0
H. Thompson
McDowell
Avery, St. Stephens, West Wilkes, & McDowell Quad
Round 1
113
11/22
W
F 0-0
R. Shaw
West Wilkes
Avery, St. Stephens, West Wilkes, & McDowell Quad
Round 1
113
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Karcheski
Asheville
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
113
11/17
W
F 0-0
C. Vick
Smoky Mountain
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
113
11/15
W
F 0-0
L. Wilson
Ashe County
Quad,North Wilkes,Avery,Watauga
Round 1
113
09/10
W
DEC 3-0
R. Wetzler
Virginia Team Predator
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Finals
106 lbs
09/10
W
MD 9-0
J. Buffum
Skyline
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
09/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Clopton
tnwa
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
09/09
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Townsend
Bounce Back Wrestling Club
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 16
106 lbs
09/09
W
TF 22-6 2:04
C. Mathon
Darkhorse
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 32
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
H. Puskar
Darkhorse
Southern Throne Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
117
05/20
W
Replay
TF 27-9 4:04
T. Egley
Great bridge
Southern Throne Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
117
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
R. Springs
garage boys
Southern Throne Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
05/20
W
Replay
MD 11-3
Z. Swearingin
School of Hard Knocks
Southern Throne Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
R. Christensen
UT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
03/25
W
DEC 6-2
K. Simon
AL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:49
G. johnson
WV
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
106 lbs
03/24
W
DEC 11-5
A. Fiscus
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
106 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
J. McGinty
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
03/24
W
DEC 7-0
C. Wood
MA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
106 lbs
03/11
W
DEC 3-2
E. Horton
Combat Athletics
2023 Mortal Combat Championships
Finals
106 lbs
03/11
W
MD 13-4
S. Gosnell
R-S Central
2023 Mortal Combat Championships
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
03/11
W
TF 18-1 2:25
E. Flores
West Forsyth
2023 Mortal Combat Championships
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
E. Hines
Uwharrie Charter Academy
NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
1A 106
02/18
W
Replay
MD 14-3
A. Panama
Robbinsville
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
1A 106
02/17
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:01
J. Curlee
South Stanly
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
1A 106
02/09
W
F 0-0
M. Barton
Rosman
State Duals- 1st & 2nd round
Round 1
106
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:59
B. Worrell
Uwharrie Charter Academy
NCHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
106
02/04
W
TF 15-0
J. Hearl
Mt Airy
1A West Regional Duals @ Swain
Round 1
106
02/04
W
DEC 7-2
A. Panama
Robbinsville
1A West Regional Duals @ Swain
Round 1
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:08
J. Sweet
East Wilkes
State Duals- 1st & 2nd round
Round 1
106
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:34
M. Barton
Rosman
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
1st place
106
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:53
N. Perkins
Owen
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB
106
01/20
W
F 7-3 1:20
M. Sechevich
Mountain Heritage
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/17
W
F 2-0 2:07
M. Barton
Rosman
Jimmy C. Draughn Tri
Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 0-0
M. Sechevich
Mountain Heritage
MHHS Tri(Avery, Owen)
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 10-0 1:54
O. Wright
West Caldwell
West Caldwell Tri (West Lincoln & Avery County)
Round 1
106
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
C. Gibson
Rural Rereat
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
Champ
106
01/07
W
F 15-1 3:29
C. Sanders
Jefferson Co
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S3 - Semis
106
01/07
W
F 0-0
C. Dipietro
Holston
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S1 - Qtrs
106
01/07
W
F 15-6 2:21
T. Jones
Castlewood
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F4 - Round of 16
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/05
W
Replay
F 7-0
M. Wasson
Ky Extreme
Bootleggers HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
108
06/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Dellacruz
---
Bootleggers HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
108
06/05
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
A. May
NCWAY
Bootleggers HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
108
06/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Dellacruz
---
Bootleggers HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
108
06/05
W
Replay
MD 13-1
J. Stocker
Team Palmetto White
Bootleggers HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024