May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Gosnell
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Chase Wrestling Club
R-S Central
Rutherford-Spindale
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 8-1
E. McCraw
Wolverine Wrestling Club
The Blue Ridge Battle High School Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
130
03/17
W
DEC 8-1
L. Davis
Outsiders Wrestling Club
The Blue Ridge Battle High School Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
130
03/03
W
F 4-0 0:36
M. Marilla
Lost Boyz
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
03/03
W
F 10-0 3:25
C. Jones
Trojan
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
03/03
W
F 7-1 3:00
N. Yang
B2A
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
03/03
W
F 6-0 1:47
C. Vick
Smoky Mountain Wrestling
The Yona High School Duals 2024
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
J. Trejo
Surry Central
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
2A 113
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
S. Almond
Mt Pleasant
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
2A 113
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Mann
South Granville
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
2A 113
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Young
Madison
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
2A 113
02/16
L
Replay
MD 15-7
B. Perry
Washington
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
2A 113
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Trejo
Surry Central
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
2A 113
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:18
I. Pittman
Newton-Conover
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
1st
113
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
A. May
Hendersonville
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis
113
02/10
W
F 13-4 5:43
R. Shaw
West Wilkes
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters
113
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
J. Trejo
---
1st and 2nd Round of State Dual Playoffs
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Thomas
---
1st and 2nd Round of State Dual Playoffs
Round 1
113
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
A. May
Hendersonville
Mtn Foothills 7 Men`s Conf Tourn - 2024
Championship Finals
113
01/20
W
DEC 11-4
B. Wolfe
Polk County
Mtn Foothills 7 Men`s Conf Tourn - 2024
Championship Semifinals
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Capaldini
Patton
Rutherfordton-Spindale @ Patton
Round 1
113
01/12
W
DEC 8-1
B. Wolfe
Polk County
Polk County @ Rutherfordton-Spindale
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:17
A. Taylor
Brevard
Tri @ Brevard with RS Central & E. Henderson
Round 1
113
12/22
L
DEC 8-7
J. Miller
Seaforth
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
4th Consol - Combined
113
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
C. Thompson
Grayson County
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters
113
12/21
W
F 14-0 3:57
C. Nelson
Pine Forest
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Second All Round
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Mathis
Chase
Central Quad
Round 1
120
12/19
W
F 7-0 3:39
P. Evans
Kings Mountain
Central Quad
Round 1
120
12/19
L
DEC 5-4
K. Shoup
Burns
Central Quad
Round 1
120
12/08
W
DEC 6-5
D. Quilla
North Lincoln
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
120
12/08
W
MD 14-4
L. Heavner
West Lincoln
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 7-0 0:50
C. Campbell
Spartanburg
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
120
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:41
D. Gunnel
T.C. Roberson
Traveler`s Rest Quad
Round 1
120
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
G. Coleman
Fred T. Foard
Trojan Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:57
J. Funderburke
Bandys
Trojan Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 9-5
L. White
North Davidson
Trojan Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
11/30
W
DEC 6-2
P. Michaud
Newton Conover
Avery Quad- NC, Elizabethton, RS Central
Round 1
120
11/30
L
MD 13-5
C. Foster
Avery County
Avery Quad- NC, Elizabethton, RS Central
Round 1
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022