Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Hansen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spring Creek
Spring Creek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
MD 12-0
B. Bowman
Blackfoot
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
K. Farias
Bonneville
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
138
01/20
W
MD 10-0
N. Chavez
Burley
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
R. Morgan
Mountain Home
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/19
W
MD 11-0
K. Kluksdal
Century
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 7-9 2:08
K. Blanthorn
Virgin Valley
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 6-1 1:52
O. Casas
Eureka
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
MD 12-2
A. Burke
Reno
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Cobb
Weiser
Gold City Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:10
H. Hogle
North Fremont
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
3rd place
138
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:44
T. Parkinson
Ririe
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 7 - A
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Smith
Salmon
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 6
138
01/06
W
TF 18-0 3:53
L. Hillman
West Jefferson
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:19
I. Zollinger
Sugar-Salem
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 2
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Lopez
Minico
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 7-1 1:42
A. Ramirez
Meridian A
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/01
L
DEC 7-6
W. Blanchard
Bonneville
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:01
K. Ringling
Jerome
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 0-2 1:59
O. Kunsaitis
Thunder Ridge
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Allen
Kuna
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-2 1:26
A. Ingram
Madison A
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:35
H. Woolsey
Middleton
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Coleman
Dayton
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/27
L
F 6-2 1:46
K. Hendrick
South Tahoe
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:42
A. McClung
North Valley
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:28
C. Sellers
Elko
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:01
B. Garrett
Fernley
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Gildone
Lowry
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 8-1 3:49
S. Olivera
Hug
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
J. Prinz
Churchill County
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 0-2 2:38
Q. Filippini
Eureka
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 3-4 1:47
B. Garrett
Fernley
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 0-3 1:38
B. Cordingley
North Fremont
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:24
D. McFarland
Valley
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
C. Sellers
Elko
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/28
L
Replay
F 4-4 4:17
A. Crowley
Rocklin
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
N. Perez
Spanish Springs
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-3 1:24
J. Nuding
Beyer
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 1
138
12/16
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:47
P. Stinger
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 4 Conso
138
12/16
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:56
E. Christiansen
Bountiful
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
138
12/16
W
Replay
F 8-3 2:23
B. Olson
Lehi
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
B. Goodman
Pleasant Grove
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 2-2 2:05
G. Christensen
Bear River
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 6
138
12/09
W
DEC 7-5
D. Carr
Rock Springs
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 5
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Jenkins
Duchesne
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 2
138
12/02
W
F 0-0
K. Racca
Mt. View
16th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:35
E. Cabanilla
Ridgevue
16th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020