Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Phattanaphibul
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Escobar
Overfelt
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
5th
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Walker
Fremont
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Cons Semis
120
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:42
M. Mendoza
Gilroy
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Semis
120
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-2 5:42
D. Escobar
Overfelt
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Quarterfinals
120
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:53
A. Macias
King City
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Champ Round 1
120
02/10
L
F 11-2 3:35
A. Rodriguez
Los Gatos
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
1st
120
02/10
W
F 4-2 5:04
V. Eremeev
San Mateo
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Semifinals
120
02/10
W
MD 12-4
J. Perez
Sacred Heart
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 2
120
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
T. Tamang
Burlingame
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 1
120
02/03
W
DEC 3-2
B. Miller
Palo Alto Hs
2024 SCVAL Finals
3rd
Boys 120
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:47
R. Rojas
Wilcox
2024 SCVAL Finals
Saturday Round 5
Boys 120
02/03
L
F 12-1 2:51
A. Rodriguez
Los Gatos
2024 SCVAL Finals
Saturday Semis
Boys 120
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Hicks
Cupertino
2024 SCVAL Finals
Saturday Round 2
Boys 120
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Creighton
Gunn
Gunn @ Lynbrook
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 12-2 6:00
M. Jr
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
Fremont (Sunnyvale) @ Lynbrook
Round 1
126
01/15
L
TF 18-3 5:58
T. Bowen
Los Gatos
Lynbrook @ Los Gatos
Round 1
132
01/15
L
MD 16-4
T. Johnson
Palo Alto Hs
Palo Alto Hs vs. Lynbrook
Round 1
132
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
N. Pham
Mt. View
Mt. View @ Lynbrook
Round 1
132
12/03
W
F 0-0
F. RIVERA
San Benito
Felman/Baxter Duels
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 1-0
D. Walker
---
2023 SCVAL Finals
Round 3 (Friday)
Varsity Boys 113 lbs.
02/04
L
DEC 8-6
R. Kumar
Mt. View
2023 SCVAL Finals
Round 2 (Friday)
Varsity Boys 113 lbs.
02/01
W
DEC 8-4
L. Aikin
Mt. View
Mt. View vs. Lynbrook
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEC 9-5
T. Juan
Gunderson
58th Overfelt Classic
5th
113
01/28
W
DEC 12-8
R. Kumar
Mt. View
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 4
113
01/28
L
DEC 8-5
B. Gamino
Sanger
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 3
113
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Penick
Aptos
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 2
113
01/22
W
DEC 8-4
A. Souza
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Placements
120
01/22
W
MD 9-1
D. Mahboobi
Leland
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 7-2 2:12
R. Olteanu
Los Altos
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 3
120
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
M. Ruiz
Monterey
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 2
120
01/21
W
F 11-1 3:43
R. Nakatani
Prospect
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 1
120
01/14
W
DEC 11-4
D. Le
Evergreen Valley
59th Jim Root Memorial
Placement
122
01/14
L
F 4-0 4:55
A. Khanjan
Westview
59th Jim Root Memorial
Semis
122
01/14
L
F 6-1 5:17
T. Vargas
Greenfield High
59th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters
122
01/14
W
F 4-0 4:36
T. Tulloch
San Mateo
59th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
122
01/11
L
F 13-3 3:40
A. Rodriguez
Los Gatos
Los Gatos @ Lynbrook
Round 1
120
12/10
W
DEC 2-0
M. Chavez
---
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 5
120 Boys
12/10
W
F 2-2 2:28
G. Trinidad
---
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
120 Boys
12/10
W
F 2-4 2:30
R. Kumar
Mountain View
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 3
120 Boys
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Ho
Evergreen Valley
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
120 Boys
12/10
L
F 8-2 1:30
M. Mendoza
---
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 1
120 Boys
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024