Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Perez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BAWA
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart Cathedral
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:42
M. Ruiz
Monterey
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Cons Round 1
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
T. Juan
Gunderson
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Champ Round 1
120
02/10
W
F 8-0 1:36
R. Marin
St. Francis
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 5 (Cons Only)
120
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
D. Walker
Fremont
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 4 (Cons Only)
120
02/10
W
F 12-0 2:31
R. Cabitac
Capuchino
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 3 (Cons Only)
120
02/10
L
MD 12-4
A. Phattanaphibul
Lynbrook
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 2
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Jani
Homestead
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 1
120
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
A. Ramos
Clovis West
14th Annual Colt Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
122
01/27
L
DEC 9-8
G. Trinidad
Harbor
14th Annual Colt Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
122
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
R. Cabitac
Capuchino
14th Annual Colt Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
122
01/27
W
F 11-4 2:22
R. Marin
St. Francis
14th Annual Colt Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
122
01/19
L
DEC 6-4
A. Williams
Frontier
2024 MidCals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
123 Boys
01/19
W
DEC 9-5
J. Zukowski
Christopher
2024 MidCals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
123 Boys
01/19
W
F 10-2 2:20
I. Peterson-moore
Granada
2024 MidCals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
123 Boys
01/19
L
F 12-5 3:04
M. Mendoza
Gilroy
2024 MidCals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
123 Boys
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Larson
Soquel
2024 MidCals
Round 1 (64 Man)
123 Boys
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
M. Ruiz
Monterey
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
3rd
120
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
J. lopez
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 5
120
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:10
S. Cassanova
Livingston
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 4
120
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
M. Ruiz
Monterey
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
120
01/06
W
F 3-3 2:22
A. Cabot
Aptos
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
120
01/06
W
MD 18-4
A. Macias
King City
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Gomez
Gilroy
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/05
W
MD 14-6
J. Arevalo
Alisal
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/27
L
DEF 0-0
A. Vignato
Scotts Valley
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
126
12/27
L
F 7-2 1:27
T. Ruiz
Buchanan
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
126
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:27
M. Keenan
San Marin
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep @ San Marin
Round 1
126
11/26
W
DEC 5-2
D. Boden
Casa Grande
5th Redwood Rumble
3rd Place (32 Man)
126
11/25
W
DEC 7-0
A. Lucero
Washington (Fremont)
5th Redwood Rumble
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
126
11/25
W
F 2-4 1:47
V. Bui
Franklin (Elk Grove)
5th Redwood Rumble
WB R.3 (32 Man)
126
11/25
L
DQ 6-14
D. Boden
Casa Grande
5th Redwood Rumble
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
11/25
W
F 6-2 1:58
G. Ingraham
Vacaville
5th Redwood Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
Replay
F 11-0 1:14
R. Pacheco
CMWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
05/19
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:38
M. Manzano
LAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
05/19
L
Replay
F 12-3 2:12
R. Pacheco
CMWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
05/19
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:37
S. Dawson
TCWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
05/19
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:40
E. Navida
SDIKWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:28
E. Stansbury
REWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:01
E. Stansbury
REWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
F 9-0 0:39
E. Navida
SDIKWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:07
P. Stevens-OUT
NAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023