Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Moses Mendoza
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
Gilroy High School Wrestling
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
C. Ii
Beat The Streets - Los Angeles
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
06/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:32
M. Ramirez
Fremont High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
06/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-9
T. Tan
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
06/04
W
Replay
TF 18-8 3:00
D. Arias
Brawley Union High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
06/04
W
Replay
TF 21-10 3:50
M. Ramirez
Fremont High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
06/04
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:40
A. Beldo
California
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
05/27
L
TF 15-5 5:52
J. Vazquez
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Placement 3-6 all brackets
120-126
05/27
W
TF 18-6 4:19
A. Hague
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 4 (16 Man)
120-126
05/27
L
TF 16-5 3:20
A. Meza
Valiant College Preparatory
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 3 (16 Man)
120-126
05/27
W
TF 12-2 1:35
C. Wright
Ironclad Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 2 (16 Man)
120-126
05/27
W
TF 10-0 0:38
T. Flores
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 1 (16 Man)
120-126
04/23
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
R. Ramirez
Pounders WC
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Placement Matches (64 Man)
126
04/23
W
Replay
TF 19-8 3:36
H. Ancheta
Sunnyvale Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
04/23
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
R. Jones
Poway High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
126
04/23
W
Replay
TF 16-3 3:34
M. Carrillo
Team Royal Regime Wrestling club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
126
04/23
W
Replay
TF 12-1 2:27
G. Martinez
Tulare Titans Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
04/23
W
Replay
F 18-7 2:07
A. Avalos
Golden State Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
04/23
W
Replay
F 12-2 2:00
A. Hamzia
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:17
B. Christmas
Ironclad Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
51 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU1 12-1 1:40
A. Villiatora
Shadow Ridge High School Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #1
51 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VPO1 4-1
G. Ramirez
Aces Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 32 #2
51 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VPO1 10-6
C. Hilton
Pennsylvania
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
51 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 1:59
L. Lilledahl
Xtreme Training
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
51 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 10-5
C. Rogers
Three Forks High School Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
51 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:17
C. Nogle
HeadHunters Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
51 kg
04/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-6
N. Carrillo
Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
04/23
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:32
J. Wren
Red Wave Wrestling
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
04/23
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:27
Z. Hernandez
Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
04/23
W
Replay
DEC 10-2
T. Holguin
Amateur Wrestling Academy
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
04/23
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
N. Carrillo
Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
04/23
W
Replay
TF 14-3 1:33
B. Hillegiest
McKinleyville Freestyle Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
04/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:36
N. Trujillo
New Creation Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023