Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Sanders
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
TNWA
Tennessee
Tennessee Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 8-2 2:56
N. Weathersbee
Woodland Wrestling
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
V. Pulitzer
TNWA
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:08
F. Stewart
Nolensville Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
01/28
L
F 5-4 2:23
N. Hatcher
Everett Renegades Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
01/27
L
TF 17-0 2:45
P. Walker
Elite Wrestling Academy
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:30
A. Flavin
Rabbit Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 1 (32 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:03
J. Wells
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
MS95
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:08
C. Moore
Reaper Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
MS95
01/07
W
TF 18-3 4:41
C. Huntley
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 3 (6 Man)
MS95
01/07
W
MD 16-2
D. Gash
Blue Devil Wrestling Club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 2 (6 Man)
MS95
01/07
W
M FOR 8-3
S. Maxfield
Castlewood wrestling club
Bristol Brawl Border Championship 2024
Round 1 (6 Man)
MS95
11/26
W
F 13-3 0:58
M. Blevins
Halls Wrestling
GIBBS Turkey Trot OPEN Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
95
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Reid
Anderson County Youth Wrestlin
GIBBS Turkey Trot OPEN Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
95
11/18
L
MD 13-0
A. Walker
Rural Retreat
BattleCat Open 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
MS95
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Sharitz
Divinity
BattleCat Open 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
MS95
11/18
W
F 7-1 1:17
V. Fukumoto
Independent
BattleCat Open 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
MS95
11/18
W
F 2-2 2:00
D. Cline
Richlands Wrestling Club
BattleCat Open 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
MS95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 13-0 3:39
R. Felix
Techfall Wrestling Club
22/23 AAU All American Spring Youth
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
03/18
L
DEC 9-5
H. Trimm
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
22/23 AAU All American Spring Youth
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
03/18
L
DEC 5-0
J. Procter
Teknique Wrestling
22/23 AAU All American Spring Youth
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
02/20
L
F 6-1 1:35
S. Jones
Tennessee Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
90
02/20
W
DEC 5-3
V. Pulitzer
E3 Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
02/20
W
DEC 6-0
A. Stidham
Halls Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
02/20
W
F 6-0 1:44
D. Armstrong
E3 Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
02/19
L
F 0-2 2:35
B. Whaley
Halls Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Region 1 Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
L. Mealer
Guerrilla Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
01/15
W
DEC 4-3
C. Stout
Stars Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
01/14
L
MD 13-3
C. Snyder
Iron Knights
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Wagner
Baylor Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Barry
Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
70-74 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
MD 13-0
A. Martin
Georgia
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
70-74 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
MD 12-0
R. Jr
Florida
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
70-74 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023