Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nickolas Weathersbee
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Woodland 1
Woodland Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
DEC 7-0
N. Petit
Nolensville Wrestling Club
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
03/23
L
DEC 2-0
C. Riddle
TNWA
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
03/23
W
F 8-2 2:56
C. Sanders
TNWA
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
03/23
L
TF 15-0 3:16
A. Whitted
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Siburkis
Ashworth
2023 Rising Eagle Open MS Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
94
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
H. NS
Ashworth
2023 Rising Eagle Open MS Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
94
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:28
K. Popham
Model
2023 Rising Eagle Open MS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
94
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 6-2
G. Espy
Armuchee Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL AAU GA STATE- OPEN
Semis & WB (8 Man)
86
03/11
L
DEC 4-1
H. Trimm
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2023 NGWL AAU GA STATE- OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Bagley
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2023 NGWL Rambler Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Crabtree
Dade County Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL Rambler Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Grooms
North Ga Spartans
2023 NGWL Rambler Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023