Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alister martin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 5-0
E. Flowers
Unattached
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
80 lbs
02/19
W
DEF
T. Sauls
Villa Rica Wrestling Club
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
80 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Giddens
Foundation Wrestling
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
80 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:33
G. Dait
Teknique Wrestling
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
80 lbs
02/19
W
MD 8-0
C. Moore
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
80 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:00
L. Barry
Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VPO1 13-4
D. Cordero
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
05/22
W
NC
C. Simmons
Maritime Wrestling Academy
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
R. Totten
Michigan Revolution
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Finals
70-74 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
MD 13-0
C. Sanders
Tennessee
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
70-74 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Morales
Massachusetts
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
70-74 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
F 1:48
C. Greene
The Storm Center
Cambridge Out of Hibernation
RR Rnd 5
51-55
11/11
W
TF 16-1 3:00
J. Merry
Jr. War Eagle Wrestling Club
Cambridge Out of Hibernation
RR Rnd 4
51-55
11/11
W
MD 12-1
J. Pierce
ICON WRESTLING
Cambridge Out of Hibernation
RR Rnd 2
51-55
11/11
W
F 1:20
E. Phasavang
Habersham Jr. Raiders
Cambridge Out of Hibernation
RR Rnd 1
51-55
10/28
W
F 0:39
B. Smith
South Paulding Junior Spartan Wrestling
Life U Preseason
RR Rnd 1
54-58
10/21
W
F 1:33
E. Schafer
Storm Wrestling Center
Alexander Pre Season
RR Rnd 3
51-57
10/21
W
F 1:15
J. Pierce
ICON
Alexander Pre Season
RR Rnd 2
51-57
10/21
W
F 0:18
J. Vining
ICON
Alexander Pre Season
RR Rnd 1
51-57
10/07
W
F 0:38
J. Pierce
ICON
Forsyth Central Kickoff Classic
RR Rnd 2
48-55
10/07
W
F
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic club
Forsyth Central Kickoff Classic
RR Rnd 1
48-55
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023