May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Withers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Skyline
The MF Purge Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:21
L. Starnes
Liberty Christian Academy
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
3 - 120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Gibson
New Kent
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
3 - 120
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
C. Wimer
Broadway HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 120
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
A. Saunders
Lakeland
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 120
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
N. Hardesty
Kettle Run
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:54
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Gorg
Fauquier
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
MD 14-0
L. Zacherl
Commodore Perry Hs
WSAZ Invitational
Cons. Semis
120
01/12
W
Replay
MD 11-2
B. Broyles
Grundy
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Placement (16 Team)
126
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:52
N. Caslow
Hempfield
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
01/12
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Catando
West Deptford
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. Sholders
Westfield
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/10
W
F 4-1 2:40
C. Straight
Sherando
Quad (Skyline, Sherando, Riverheads, Atlee)
Round 1
126
01/06
W
MD 8-0
M. Mooney
James Wood
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
N. Hardesty
Kettle Run
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Groce
Sherando
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Carpenter
Meridian
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/30
W
DEC 4-1
J. Burns
Benedictine College Preparatory
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
7th Place
121
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
E. Hewitt
Northeastern
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 4 1st
121
12/30
W
DEC 7-6
K. Bagnell
Conwell-Egan Catholic
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 2nd
121
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
A. Pough
JW Robinson
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 1st
121
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Trostle
ELCO
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
121
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
K. Gibson
New Kent
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
121
12/29
W
DEC 7-1
Z. Thomas
Central Bucks South
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
121
12/22
W
DEC 5-0
S. Stamper
New Kent
Quad (Skyline, New Kent, Benedictine, St. Mary`s Ryken)
Round 1
126
12/17
L
Replay
MD 16-3
D. Corbin
Wyoming Seminary
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
120
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Gioffre
Newtown
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
L. DeLuca
Blair Academy
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
O. Kulb
Highland Regional
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:56
T. Delcollo
Delaware Military Academy
Beast of the East 2023
Prelims
120
12/11
W
DEC 4-0
D. Clark
Berkeley Springs
Quad (Skyline, Orange County, Central, Berkeley Springs)
Round 1
126
12/11
L
DEC 8-2
J. Jones
Orange County
Quad (Skyline, Orange County, Central, Berkeley Springs)
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:33
J. Knupp
Woodgrove
Washington Elite Opener
Round 5: 4th-6th
120
12/02
W
MD 8-0
I. Cornett
Buckhannon Upsur
Washington Elite Opener
Round 4: 4th-6th
120
12/02
W
F 9-0 4:21
S. Blevins
Fauquier
Washington Elite Opener
Round 3
120
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
K. Plinski
Washington
Washington Elite Opener
Round 2
120
12/02
W
F 10-1 4:42
R. Campos
Mount St. Joseph
Washington Elite Opener
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:19
C. Snowden
Backyard Brawlers
Deep South Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
E. Nolan
Dolphin Nation
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
A. Forister
Strong House - Blue
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:52
T. Tran
Mid TN Maulers
Deep South Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
07/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Powe
Well Trained
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:48
Z. Siatka
Next Generation Frisco Bombers
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
DEC 14-7
S. Colson
TN Misfits
Deep South Duals - High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
106
07/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
A. Chassion
Alabama Elite Black
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022