Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Groce
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
84 Athletes
SVEWC
Sherando
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 1-0 4:01
J. Garcia
John Handley
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region D Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Cruz
Millbrook
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region D Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 9-1 5:33
M. Mooney
James Wood
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region D Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
E. Antinucci
Amherst County
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region D Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
MD 14-6
M. Bagshaw
Potomac Senior
2024 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:37
S. Bundy
Brooke Point
2024 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
MD 10-0
J. Knupp
Woodgrove
2024 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 7-1 1:55
W. Fitzgerald
Meridian
Millbrook Quad
Round 1
120
01/25
W
MD 14-2
C. Cruz
Millbrook
Millbrook Quad
Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:44
P. MIller-Long
John Handley
Millbrook Quad
Round 1
120
01/11
L
TF 15-0 4:59
R. Cash
Riverheads
Quad (Skyline, Sherando, Riverheads, Atlee)
Round 1
120
01/10
W
DEC 5-2
M. Layman
Skyline
Quad (Skyline, Sherando, Riverheads, Atlee)
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 0-2 2:39
C. Cruz
Millbrook
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-2 2:33
Z. Marshall
Fauquier
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:23
P. Withers
Skyline
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-1 0:40
M. Carpenter
Meridian
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 6-2 5:07
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/29
L
MD 9-1
J. Caro
General McLane
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 1
121
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Withrow
Poquoson
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
121
12/20
L
F 4-2 3:43
D. Goodwin
Musselman Hs
Tri @ Sherando
Round 1
120
12/20
L
F 8-0 3:16
M. Mooney
James Wood
Tri @ Sherando
Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 4-1 0:22
J. Jones
Orange County
Sherando
Round 1
120
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
K. Eastman
Salem (Salem)
Sherando
Round 1
120
12/12
L
F 3-4 2:00
R. Hana
John Champe
Sherando
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 10-1 2:33
Y. Aparicio
Warhill
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 6-4 5:00
N. Martinez
Rock Ridge
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
120
12/09
W
DEC 8-6
J. Saravia
Osbourn
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 4-1 4:51
J.
Warren County
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:48
T. Small
Heritage (Leesburg)
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:38
E. Antinucci
Amherst County
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Rodriguez
Evergreen Christian School
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
120
12/04
W
F 0-0
K. Eastman
Salem (Salem)
Sherando
Round 1
120
12/04
L
F 0-0
J. Jones
Orange County
Sherando
Round 1
120
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Wilson
Barnesville
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
Z. Franks
Cow Rock WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
K. Plinski
GT Alien - 1
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:51
D. Harrington
GT Alien - 2
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:41
X. Ramsey
Machine Shed
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:37
R. Mauro
Dayton Bandits
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
H. Moltumyr
Team Diamond Fish
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
B. Rothermel
We are That Team
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
11/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
R. Williamson
Tar River WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 7-6 1:52
J. Michaelis
Haymarket
2023 MDWL Championship
Finals
120
03/06
W
DEC 7-6
L. Millone
RestonHerndon
2023 MDWL Championship
ConsiSemi
120
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
I. Safa
Rangers
2023 MDWL Championship
Semi
120
03/06
W
F 8-1 3:09
T. Burnette
RestonHerndon
2023 MDWL Championship
Consi4
120
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Lobo
CYA
2023 MDWL Championship
Quarters
120
03/05
L
F 9-2 3:32
J. Michaelis
Haymarket
2023 MDWL Championship
rd16
120
02/19
W
DEC 8-3 SV
S. Nicholson
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Defend the Den Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
02/19
W
F 4-0 1:59
A. Shaffer
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Defend the Den Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
W. Smith
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Defend the Den Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022