Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Grow
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bruin Wrestling Club
Sons Of Atlas
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Sons of Atlas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 11-6
C. Strom
Ravage Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
80
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
G. DeCol
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 6
80
02/10
L
F 11-3 2:59
R. Harris
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
80
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:51
F. Thornton
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
80
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:38
C. Lewis
Elite Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
80
01/27
L
Replay
MD 22-9
R. Harris
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Finals
80
01/27
W
Replay
MD 13-3
C. Strom
Ravage
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
80
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Gamino
Box Elder Stingers
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
80
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
C. Strom
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
78-81
01/06
W
TF 18-3 3:38
J. Gamino
Box Elder Stingers Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
78-81
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
J. Williams
Olympus-Skyline
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
78-81
12/30
L
DEC 5-2
C. Horner
Natrona Colts Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
83
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
R. Sullivan
Grant Youth Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
83
12/30
L
MD 11-0
K. Eva
Aniciete Training Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
83
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:52
N. Ahn
Utah
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
83
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
G. Gardiner
Uintah Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-83
12/02
W
F 10-1 2:22
R. Bingham
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-83
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lake
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-83
11/25
L
DEC 8-3
R. Benson
Iron County Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
11/25
L
DEC 7-0
B. McPherson
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:20
X. Paredes
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
11/25
L
F 4-0 2:57
A. Mendez
Nevada Elite
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
G. Gardiner
Uintah Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-85
11/18
L
DEC 5-0
H. Moody
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-85
11/18
W
F 7-2 3:59
T. Lee
Northside Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-85
11/14
L
MD 8-0
H. Moody
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Round 3 (3 Man)
83
11/14
L
MD 9-1
J. Holman
JWC
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Round 2 (3 Man)
83
11/04
W
TF 16-1 3:34
P. Eller
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 3
81-85
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Berglund
Sons Of Atlas
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 2
81-85
11/04
W
F 5-0 2:38
J. Jensen
Uintah Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Round 1
81-85
09/23
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:33
N. Ahn
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Fall Classic
semis and 32 WB
78-81
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
A. Park
North Tustin
Utah Fall Classic
Semis and WB
78-81
09/23
W
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Childs
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Fall Classic
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
78-81
09/23
W
DEC 4-2
D. Pommarane
Badlands Elite
Utah Fall Classic
Round 2
78-81
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
MD 14-0
G. Swalberg
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
77
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Tabakece
Team Sublime
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
77
03/10
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:13
T. Angus
Uintah
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
77
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
R. Sullivan
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
77
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
N. Jensen
---
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
75
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Morby
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
G. Gardiner
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Williams
Olympus Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/11
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:52
C. Huseby
Devils Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:47
R. Zukeran
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
75
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
C. Imlay
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
74-75
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
I. Perkins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
74-75
01/07
W
F 9-0 2:12
B. Berglund
Westlake
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
74-75
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
B. Ivie
Duchesne
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-74
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Richins
North Summit Youth Wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-74
12/29
W
F 9-0 2:26
F. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-74
12/03
L
DEC 11-5
S. Shepherd
JWC
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-79
12/03
W
DEC 7-5
K. Yardley
---
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-79
11/12
L
F 9-1 2:10
B. McPherson
JWC
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-75
11/12
L
F 10-1 2:19
J. Holman
JWC
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-75
11/12
W
MD 11-2
M. Evans-Rockwood
Westlake
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-75
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022