Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Houseman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2015-2016
Team Name
GROVE
Grove
Grove Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Ross
WILL ROGERS
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Consol Round 2, 32 man 3rd round
106
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:59
E. Colbert
DEL CITY
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:53
E. Boyd
CLAREMORE
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/03
L
DEC 10-6
D. Britt
Pawnee
Will Rogers Conference
Round 8
106
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:58
P. Wilson
EDISON PREP
Will Rogers Conference
Round 4
106
02/02
L
F 10-1 3:45
A. Xiong
Oologah
Will Rogers Conference
Round 2
106
01/20
W
DEC 12-10
D. Halliburton
Marlow
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
5th place
106
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:51
N. Mattox
Poteau
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Semis & WB (20 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 2-4 2:29
J. Martinez
Greenwood
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:18
H. Kupsick
Warner
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 6-2 1:04
C. Craft
Sallisaw
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 7-1 3:18
D. Skaggs
Fort Gibson
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
106
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
O. Collier
CUSHING
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
3rd WB
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Machado
CUSHING
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ
106
12/15
L
F 2-2 0:53
L. Axelson
Chanute
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 5
113
12/15
W
MD 10-1
M. Jackson
Skiatook
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 7
113
12/15
L
F 3-2 1:52
Z. Hibbert
Logan-Rogersville
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3
113
12/15
L
F 10-0 2:49
J. Harrison
Norman North
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:34
R. Perez
Claremore
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 9
113
12/09
L
MD 13-0
M. Duke
SALLISAW
Chuck West Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4
113
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Inks
Olive
Chuck West Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3
113
12/08
L
F 13-6 3:52
K. Lamho
WAGONER
Chuck West Invitational
Round 2 - Champ
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Pounds
Sperry
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
106
01/14
L
F 4-3 3:24
B. Maggard
Skiatook
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Cons. Semis
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:50
C. Mullins
Wagoner B
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Semis & 2nd WB
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:47
M. Burnham
Catoosa
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:56
S. Perez
Grove
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:23
B. Murray
Locust Grove
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:29
S. Hunter
Grove
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 0-0
A. Jalajel
Coweta
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
106
11/22
L
F 3-2 2:33
C. Jones
Coweta
Jay Jr. High Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
98
11/22
W
F 7-3 1:53
M. Mitchell
Union
Jay Jr. High Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
11/22
L
F 5-0 1:28
C. Tewilliger
Vinita
Jay Jr. High Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
11/22
W
F 8-0 1:14
K. Willis
Union
Jay Jr. High Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 11-3
D. Williams
Pin-King all stars
OKWA 38th State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
43
02/20
L
MD 15-2
T. Douglas
---
OKWA 38th State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
43
02/20
L
F 12-0 2:44
J. Randle
Chickasha
OKWA 38th State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
43
02/20
W
DEC 6-5
R. Thomas
StandFast Wrestling
OKWA 38th State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
43
02/19
W
TF 19-4 3:00
C. Fenton
Elgin Grapplers
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
43
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020