Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Hetter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
W
DEC 7-4
M. Dowdell
Mira Mesa
2021 Willie Jones Jr. Memorial Tour
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184.0
05/22
W
F 0-0 1:02
C. Berkley
San Diego
2021 Willie Jones Jr. Memorial Tour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184.0
05/22
W
F 0-0 1:34
M. Hall
Serra
2021 Willie Jones Jr. Memorial Tour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184.0
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 10-9
L. Lo
Helix Charter
2020 SDS Boys Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:50
T. Willink
Point Loma
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:39
J. Gibson
West Hills
2020 SDS Boys Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/21
L
F 0-0 0:24
A. Hernandez
---
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:01
L. Clark
Mountain Empire
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
02/15
W
NC 0-0
E. Paredes
San Diego
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
02/15
L
DEC 2-1
M. Dowdell
Mira Mesa
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/15
L
MD 11-1
S. Anderson
---
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
E. Paredes
San Diego
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:28
S. Sidor
Canyon Crest Academy
2020 SDS Boys CIF DI
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
02/08
W
DEC 11-6
K. Chen
University
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
172
02/08
W
DEC 4-3
M. Dowdell
Mira Mesa
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/08
W
F 0-0 5:10
K. Church
Catherdral Catholic
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/25
W
OTHER1 0-0
J. Murren
Valley Center
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:20
J. Gibson
West HIlls
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
A. Carrillo
---
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/25
W
MD 12-3
M. Dowdell
Mira Mesa
San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/11
W
DEC 2-0
A. Naya
---
2020 Jim Londos Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
01/11
L
F 0-0 2:00
D. Holthaus
---
2020 Jim Londos Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
01/11
L
MD 9-0
S. Anderson
---
2020 Jim Londos Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/11
W
DEC 13-7
J. Murren
Valley Center
2020 Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Noah
Holtville
2020 Jim Londos Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 2-1
D. Bernstein
Torrey Pines
2019 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/15
W
DEC 7-5 SV
I. Tully
Rancho Buena Vista
2019 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
C. Silva
---
2019 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
C. Blaylock
Cathedral Catholic
2019 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
02/09
L
NC 0-0
D. Bernstein
Torrey Pines
2019 SDS Div I
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:27
R. Bowe-McLeod
El Camino
2019 SDS Div I
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:08
B. Robles
Bonita Vista
2019 SDS Div I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:57
K. Dailey
Vista
2019 SDS Div I
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
R. Gregorio
---
2019 SDS Div I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/09
W
F 0-0 4:43
B. Carney
Canyon Crest Academy
2019 SDS Div I
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:22
T. Willink
Point Loma
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2019
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
172
02/02
W
F 9-0 3:14
D. Misha
San Diego High School
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/02
L
F 7-1 1:45
N. Matazzaro
Christian
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/02
W
F 7-3 4:54
T. Willink
Point Loma
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/19
W
DEC 9-7
G. Sekeb
Valhalla
Southwest Raiders Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
E. Briseno
Chula Vista
Southwest Raiders Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:52
M. Esquer
Olympian
Southwest Raiders Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:33
A. Neese
Olympian
Southwest Raiders Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:55
J. Harward
Granite Hills
Southwest Raiders Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
01/12
L
MD 10-2
M. Albarran
Rancho Buena Vista
2019 Jim Londos Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
S. Edminister
Poway
2019 Jim Londos Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:04
M. Topping*
Rancho Buena Vista
2019 Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
12/12
W
F 7-1 0:43
E. Goss
La Jolla
La Jolla @ Patrick Henry
Round 1
170
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:16
J. Schexnider
Mar Vista
2018 Battle By the Beach
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 0-0 4:29
M. Guilen
Vincent Memorial
2018 Battle By the Beach
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
DEC 8-3
B. Reyes*
Olympian
2018 Battle By the Beach
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:46
M. Warren*
Clairemont
2018 Battle By the Beach
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/01
L
F 0-0 3:30
J. Satberry
Granite Hills
2018 Battle By the Beach
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022