Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kane Church
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cathedral Catholic
Cathedral Catholic HS
Catherdral Catholic
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 15-13 SV
A. Marquez
Holtville
2022 SDS Boys Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
222
02/18
W
MD 13-2
D. Marquez
Christian
2022 SDS Boys Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
222
02/18
L
DEC 21-18 TB1
J. Rodriguez
Calexico
2022 SDS Boys Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
222
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:30
R. Butler
Central Union
2022 SDS Boys CIF D3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
222
02/13
W
MD 15-5
T. Blazevich
La Costa Canyon
2022 SDS Boys CIF D3
Finals
222
02/12
W
F 7-5 4:20
D. Martinez
Brawley
2022 SDS Boys CIF D3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
222
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Maya
Montgomery
2022 SDS Boys CIF D3
Round 1 (16 Man)
222
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEF 0-0
V. Barton
Monte Vista
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/15
L
DEF 9-1
T. Willink
Point Loma
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:40
H. Gruel
Central Union
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:31
G. Kouekabakilaho
Hoover
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:22
J. Galaviz
Kearny
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/08
L
F 0-0 5:10
D. Hetter
Patrick Henry
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 18-3 4:32
N. Bingham
Mar Vista
2019 SDS Div III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/09
W
DEC 7-3
J. Nicolas
Monte Vista
2019 SDS Div III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
02/09
W
F 11-6 5:58
J. Atempa
Orange Glen
2019 SDS Div III
Outbracket Consulation
162
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Smith
---
2019 SDS Div III
Round 1 (16 Man)
162
02/09
W
F 2-1 3:20
Q. Nadirali
El Cajon Valley
2019 SDS Div III
Outbracket Championship
162
02/02
L
F 3-0 2:38
M. Chappell
Madison
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:27
R. Gan
Morse
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/02
L
DEC 13-8
N. Poole
Point Loma
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022