Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Tully
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Hetter
Patrick Henry
2019 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
02/15
W
TF 17-1 4:58
E. Virgen-Gonzalez
Grossmont
2019 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:52
T. Hill
---
2019 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
02/15
W
TF 18-2 2:20
J. Fabunan
San Ysidro
2019 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
E. Virgen-Gonzalez
Grossmont
2019 SDS Div II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:29
T. Willink
Point Loma
2019 SDS Div II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:31
T. Hill
---
2019 SDS Div II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:55
I. Arredondo
Granite Hills
2019 SDS Div II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/12
L
DEC 5-3
W. Goudarzi
---
2019 Jim Londos Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:23
D. Hernandez
Orange Glen
2019 Jim Londos Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
01/12
L
F 0-0 5:36
N. Pira
Guajome Park
2019 Jim Londos Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:37
J. George
Oceanside
2019 Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/12
W
F 0-0 6:00
B. Rohrbacher
Army/Navy Academy
2019 Jim Londos Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
01/12
L
DEC 5-0
C. Rodgers
Buchanan
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Con 4 Plus 32 Con 2
182
01/11
L
MD 11-2
A. Kohl
Castro Valley
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
182
01/11
W
F 12-6 4:44
J. Madrano
St Joseph/Santa Maria
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
182
01/05
W
NC 0-0
M. Hernandez
Valley Center
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Fabunan
San Ysidro
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
01/05
L
DEC 8-2
W. Goudarzi
---
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
01/05
W
F 0-0 5:57
M. Hernandez
Valley Center
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:50
L. Flores
Escondido
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
C. Silva
---
2018 Carlsbad Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/01
W
DEC 12-5
E. Marquis
West Hills
2018 Carlsbad Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
12/01
W
DEC 8-3
K. Modlin
Mira Mesa
2018 Carlsbad Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:57
P. Thomas
Torrey Pines
2018 Carlsbad Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:49
A. Chiodo
Scripps Ranch B
2018 Carlsbad Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 3-0 2:36
M. Polly
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
03/11
L
F 3-0 2:52
D. Barbera
Nor Cal Take Down
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
03/11
W
MD 9-1
A. Tyszka
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/23
L
DEC 4-3
E. Aristondo
Mission Hills
2018 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
02/23
L
F 0-0 2:37
Z. Zidarevich
Rancho Bernardo
2018 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
162
02/17
W
NC 0-0
A. Torres
Carlsbad
2018 SDS Division 2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
N. Tabarez
Southwest (El Centro)
2018 SDS Division 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/17
W
MD 12-3
T. Willink
Point Loma
2018 SDS Division 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:54
A. Zierden
San Pasqual
2018 SDS Division 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/17
L
DEC 9-3
L. Castro
Granite Hills
2018 SDS Division 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:27
E. Aristondo
Mission Hills
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
161
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:59
J. Deitz
---
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
161
12/15
W
DEC 11-8
R. Gregorio
---
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
161
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022