Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Kohl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Castro Valley
Castro Valley
Castro Valley High School
Castro Valley Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
MD 10-1
I. Espinoza
Basic Academy
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
Round of 12
182
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Annis
Bakersfield
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
Championship Quarterfinals
182
01/11
W
MD 11-2
I. Tully
Rancho Buena Vista
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. Hawthorne
Green Valley
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
182
12/28
L
F 4-0 4:45
B. Fowler
Kelso
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 7 - Cons Rd 6
182
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Jovero
Rancho Bernardo
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 6 - Champ Qtrs, Cons Qtrs
182
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Still
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
182
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:40
W. Strahorn
Beyer
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
182
12/27
W
F 3-4 3:41
H. Oles
Lakeland
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 Championship
182
12/22
L
F 0-0 4:27
M. Celaya
ST. PATRICKS
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Griffiths
PONDEROSA HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:30
H. Abushi
ARROYO HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:50
A. Cruz
WINDSOR HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:45
P. Malu
NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/09
W
F 6-1 3:08
X. Williams
---
The Bay Area 56
Placement (32 Man)
196
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Reese
---
The Bay Area 56
Semis & WB (32 Man)
196
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Krishnadas
Mission San Jose
The Bay Area 56
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
196
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Carrillo
Dublin
The Bay Area 56
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
196
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
F 8-2 3:21
K. Fernandez
---
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (12 Team)
195
05/18
L
TF 10-0 1:22
K. Fernandez
---
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (12 Team)
195
05/18
L
F 8-4 1:21
M. Chavez
---
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (12 Team)
195
05/18
L
TF 13-3 6:00
J. Cortez
LAWA
2018 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (12 Team)
195
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:21
I. Richardson
Granada High School (NCS)
17th Annual Mat Classic
CONSO 4b & CONSO 5
182
01/06
W
F 0-0
I. Wang
Mission San Jose High School (NCS)
17th Annual Mat Classic
CONSO 3a & CONSO 3b
182
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:36
D. Mabry
---
17th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 4 & CONSO 2a CONSO 2b
182
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:50
N. sieur
Northgate High School (NCS)
17th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 3 & CONSOLATION 1
182
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:10
G. Ayala
Northgate High School (NCS)
17th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 2
182
12/29
L
F 6-2 2:37
J. Contreras
Madera South
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 5 - Cons Rd 4
182
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
J. Vasquez
---
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
182
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:16
T. Hebner
Vallivue
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
182
12/28
W
F 10-1 2:53
R. Aguilar
Vintage
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
182
12/28
L
F 4-2 4:00
K. Fernandez
---
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
182
12/09
L
F 2-2 3:14
C. Chicas
Mt. Eden
The Bay Area 55
Placement (32 Man)
183
12/09
L
DQ 5-2
Z. Orr
Bella Vista
The Bay Area 55
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
183
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Mayberry
Castlemont
The Bay Area 55
Semis & WB (32 Man)
183
12/09
W
F 10-6 5:01
A. Tavares
Santa Teresa
The Bay Area 55
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
183
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Collom
Granada
The Bay Area 55
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
183
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 14-6
J. Reboseno
BANGARANG MONTCLAIR WC
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
03/11
L
F 0-0 1:52
J. Gaskin
Team Rumble Kidz
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
03/11
L
F 10-0 4:47
D. Mabry
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Bollinger
Archbishop Riordan High School
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Jordan
Casa Roble
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
02/04
L
F 2-2 0:47
D. Mabry
---
JV North Coast Championship
Placement (32 Man)
186
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:27
M. Celaya
St. Patrick
JV North Coast Championship
Semis & WB (32 Man)
186
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:18
G. Ayala
NorthGate
JV North Coast Championship
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
186
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Torres-Ruiz
Maria Carillo
JV North Coast Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
186
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:38
R. Misson
James Logan High School
LHS Barnburner
Placement Matches (8 Man)
179-196
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:37
W. LaHerrar
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
LHS Barnburner
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
179-196
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:43
B. Nguyen
Lowell
LHS Barnburner
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
179-196
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:20
E. Taitano
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
LHS Barnburner
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
179-196
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 0-0
B. Millea
Mira Costa HS
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
03/12
W
F 0-0
D. Rovere
Mater Dei Catholic highschool
SCWAY GRADE STATE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
03/12
W
DEC 8-5
C. Laabs
Villa Park High School
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
03/12
L
F 0-0
E. Perez
Team S
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023