Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anakin Abel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
New London
New London Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 11-5
W. Bunnell
Seymour
WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London
Placement (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:53
T. Laack
Clintonville
WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Mason
Waupaca
WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Yunke
Peshtigo
WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 8-2 5:00
M. Beyer
Freedom
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
TF 22-6
A. Knapp
Port Washington
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 6-1 3:44
T. Dennee
Crandon
Pulaski Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/26
L
F 14-3 2:37
C. Weiler
Auburndale
Medford Quad
Round 1
144
01/25
L
MD 17-9
P. Lissner
Medford Area
Medford Quad
Round 1
144
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
J. Lichty
Neenah
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Varsity Reserve 5th Place
144
01/20
W
MD 10-0
B. Ritchie
Kaukauna
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.2 WB
144
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
J. Elam
West Salem/Bangor
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
144
01/20
W
TF 16-1 4:00
P. Roth
Parkview/Albany
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
144
01/19
L
F 5-1 2:58
W. Bunnell
Seymour
New London @ Seymour
Round 1
144
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
C. Steudel
Hortonville
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Placement
144
01/06
W
F 9-0 3:37
C. Nihezagire
Wausau West
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 10
144
01/06
L
F 14-9 6:00
G. Schroeder
Hortonville
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Semifinals
144
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
C. Steudel
Hortonville
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Quarterfinals
144
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:51
L. Johnson
Green Bay West/E/SW
New London @ Green Bay West/E/SW
Round 1
144
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Hammerbeck
Kenosha Indian Trail
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
144
12/29
L
Replay
F 12-2 3:12
E. Suennen
Peshtigo
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
144
12/11
L
MD 10-0
A. Marquette
Weyauwega-Fremont
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/11
L
F 13-3 3:20
D. Koch
Neenah
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/11
W
DEC 3-0
L. Forrest
Stratford
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 13-0 3:51
E. Schroeder
Oshkosh West
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:55
S. Smallish
Random Lake
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Guenzler-Soda
Verona Area
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Placement
150
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:24
C. Kempf
DC Everest
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Round 6
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. Zanton
Middleton
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Round 5
150
12/02
W
DEC 10-7
A. Hernandez
Badger
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Round 3
150
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
J. Canvin
Westosha Central
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2023
Round 2
150
12/01
L
F 3-0 3:39
C. Strejc
Mosinee
New London Multi Dual
Round 1
150
12/01
W
F 8-0 3:31
L. Binversie
Antigo
New London Multi Dual
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 8-0 2:17
E. Werner
Luxemburg-Casco
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 7
135
03/18
W
MD 15-5
K. Zahn
Oconto
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 6
135
03/18
W
F 5-0 2:49
W. Everson
Laconia Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 5
135
03/18
L
DEC 6-3
R. Schmidt
Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 4
135
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
N. Engelke
Winneconne
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 3
122-139
01/15
W
DEC 7-3
C. Hamm
Wrestling Factory
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 2
122-139
01/15
W
DEC 2-1
L. Jachthuber
Princeton Youth Wrestling
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 1
122-139
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023