Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Forrest
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 13-11
N. Vasquez
Cumberland
WIAA D3 Team Sect A @ Cadott
Finals (4 Team)
144
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
K. Jones
Cornell/Gilman/Lk. Holc.
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 8-0
C. Schilling
Edgar
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 16-2
M. O`Brien
Durand-Arkansaw
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Holden
Glenwood City
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
NC 0-0
Z. Holden
Glenwood City
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
4th Place Match (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 11-5
S. Kucaba
Phillips
Marawood Conference Tournament
3rd place
144
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
J. Ernst
Chequamegon
Marawood Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/27
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Sonnentag
Marathon
Marawood Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
S. Kucaba
Phillips
Marawood Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
M. Wraggs
Wausau East
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 13-9
A. Sundermeyer
Abbotsford/Colby
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
TF 21-6 4:33
K. Elm
Lakeland/Mercer
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
T. Sonnentag
Marathon
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
C. McGuire
Riverdale
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
placements
144
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
T. Vanderzanden
Bonduel
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd6
144
01/06
W
MD 13-2
N. Nechuta
Mosinee
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd5
144
01/06
L
F 16-6 2:47
C. Weiler
Auburndale
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd4
144
01/06
L
MD 11-2
J. Wesner
Regis/Altoona
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd3
144
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
T.
Marathon
Stratford Quad
Round 1
144
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
A. Schreiber
Edgar
Stratford Quad
Round 1
144
12/30
L
F 11-0 4:36
G. Metzler
Waunakee
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 4 (Session #2A)
144
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
V. Klum
Viroqua
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
144
12/29
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
P. Phan
Bloomington Kennedy
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
144
12/29
L
DEC 8-6
T. Sprosty
North Crawford/Seneca
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
144
12/23
W
MD 13-2
B. Standaert
Glenwood City
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Kuechle
Chippewa Falls
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
144
12/22
L
TF 16-1 3:19
W. Penn
Ellsworth
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
144
12/22
L
DEC 8-5
Z. Holden
Glenwood City
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
144
12/20
L
DEC 4-1
C. Strejc
Mosinee
Abby-Colby Tri
Round 1
144
12/19
W
DEC 8-6
A. Sundermeyer
Abbotsford/Colby
Abby-Colby Tri
Round 1
144
12/15
W
DEC 5-1
J. Ernst
Chequamegon
Auburndale Quad
Round 1
144
12/15
W
DEC 7-4
S. Kucaba
Phillips
Auburndale Quad
Round 1
144
12/11
L
DEC 3-0
A. Abel
New London
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
S. Smallish
Random Lake
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 8-0 3:00
E. Schroeder
Oshkosh West
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 6-1 3:14
D. Koch
Neenah
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 5-0 3:37
A. Marquette
Weyauwega-Fremont
Weyauwega Fremont Duals
Round 1
144
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:42
T. Trowbridge
Auburndale
BRF Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
L. Sanders
Desoto
BRF Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 11-0 4:23
J. Scheel
Pittsville
BRF Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 10-3
Z. Grassel
Auburndale
BRF Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
A. Klum
Viroqua
BRF Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
MD 21-7
B. Birchman
Fennimore
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
113
01/21
W
F 9-1 4:28
R. Jaeger
Wausau East
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Consolation
113
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
C. Behm
Winneconne
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:34
C. Cournoyer
Stratford
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
T. Thao
Appleton North
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
T. Wicklund
River Falls
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 6
120
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:50
B. Miess
Riverdale
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 2
120
01/07
L
F 8-6 3:50
J. Hoof
Tomah
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023