Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Baumann
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Parsippany Hills
Parsippany Troy Hills
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:30
M. Quish
Hasbrouck Heights
NJSIAA Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/17
L
DEF 0-0 4:08
W. Knapp
Roxbury
NJSIAA District 6
First Place
215
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:15
S. Borie
Mountain Lakes
NJSIAA District 6
Semis (16 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:24
V. Oliveri
Lenape Valley H.S.
NJSIAA District 6
Quarters (16 Man)
215
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:33
C. Sheeran
New Providence
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
285
02/12
L
DEC 7-3
S. Asgaralli
Arthur Johnson
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
P. Maapi
Metuchen
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
215
02/05
W
F 2-1 2:21
J. Gutierrez
Warren Hills
North 2 Group 3 State Sectional Tournament
Round 1
285
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:58
K. Coll
Lakeland Reg
Quad @ Lakeland
Round 1
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:40
V. Oliveri
Lenape Valley H.S.
Quad @ Lakeland
Round 1
215
02/02
W
F 2-1 2:17
S. Mrad
Hackettstown
Parsippany Hills @ Hackettstown
Round 1
285
01/27
W
DEC 4-1 SV
S. Elsmore
Montville
2024 Morris County Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:32
Z. Nelson
Kinnelon
2024 Morris County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:41
L. Toriello
Butler
2024 Morris County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 5:14
T. Osborn
Pequannock
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
215
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Caamano-Enriquez
Dover
Parsippany Hills @ Dover
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:17
P. Shivas
Roxbury
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:43
A. Salerno
Mountain Lakes
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:38
C. Benegas
Bernards
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
215
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:25
S. Baumann
Pope John Xxiii
Parsippany Hills @ Pope John Xxiii
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:29
S. Elsmore
Montville
Parsippany Hills Quad w/ Garfield, Ramapo, and Montville
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:37
J. Smith
Ramapo
Parsippany Hills Quad w/ Garfield, Ramapo, and Montville
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:23
E. Carnero-Freeman
Garfield
Parsippany Hills Quad w/ Garfield, Ramapo, and Montville
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:48
V. LaValle
Hanover Park Hs
Hanover Park Hs @ Parsippany Hills
Round 1
215
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:17
N. Bertolotti
Union
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
215
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:40
A. Noufal
Wayne Valley
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
215
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:08
B. Recarte
Morristown
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
215
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:10
B. Recarte
Morristown
Morristown @ Parsippany Hills
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024