Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Sheeran
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Hill Valley
New Providence
Yale Street
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 5:15
S. Asgaralli
Arthur Johnson
NJSIAA District 13
Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/12
L
F 0-0 2:33
A. Baumann
Parsippany Hills
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
285
02/12
L
F 0-0
S. Asgaralli
Arthur Johnson
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
285
02/10
W
F 2-2 5:57
P. Maapi
Metuchen
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
285
02/06
W
DEC 2-0
J. Monge
Manville Hs
NJSIAA CJ1 Quarter + Semifinals @ Del Val
Round 1
285
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:09
B. Pires
Brearley/Dayton
Brearley/Dayton @ New Providence
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 0-0 5:32
N. Neimiera
Westfield
Quad @ New Providence w/ Somerville, Westfield & Scoth Plains
Round 1
285
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
C. Almedia
Elizabeth
2024 Union County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:33
L. Kruk
Cranford
2024 Union County Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:54
M. Floyd
Linden
2024 Union County Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:59
S. Asgaralli
AL Johnson
2024 Union County Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:49
H. Vilaire
Abraham Clark
2024 Union County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:09
S. Henry
Summit/Chatham
New Providence @ Summit/Chatham
Round 1
285
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:59
S.
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
New Providence @ Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:51
J. Rickett
Glen Rock
Pioneer Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 5:52
C. Martin
Middlesex
Pioneer Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:54
R. Toska
Boonton
Pioneer Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Cordoba
Plainfield
Plainfield @ New Providence
Round 1
285
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
B. Doumbia
East Side
New Providence Quad w/ Montgomery, East Side, Indian Hills
Round 1
285
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:53
L. Clark
Montgomery
New Providence Quad w/ Montgomery, East Side, Indian Hills
Round 1
285
12/28
W
F 5-1 3:46
H. Vilaire
Abraham Clark
New Providence Quad
Round 1
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Walsh
Sayreville War Memorial
New Providence Quad
Round 1
285
12/23
L
F 4-0 1:45
T.
Elizabeth
Elizabeth @ New Providence
Round 1
285
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:34
J. Martinez
Rahway
Rahway @ New Providence
Round 1
285
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
M.
Linden
Linden @ New Providence
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 8-9 3:46
A. Britt
Del Val
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Finals
215 lbs
01/12
W
FOR
B. Liddick
Wall
2020 Wall Takedown Pediatric Autoimmune Disease Tournament
RR Rnd 2
Intermediate 208 lbs
01/12
W
F 4-0 0:42
B. Liddick
Wall
2020 Wall Takedown Pediatric Autoimmune Disease Tournament
RR Rnd 1
Intermediate 208 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024