Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Benegas
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 7-1
R. Toska
Boonton
Bernards @ Boonton
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 5:38
E. Puerto
Fair Lawn
Montgomery Quad w/ Fair Lawn, Manalapan, Bernards
Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:50
A. Allen
Montgomery
Montgomery Quad w/ Fair Lawn, Manalapan, Bernards
Round 1
215
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
J. Hughes
Manalapan
Montgomery Quad w/ Fair Lawn, Manalapan, Bernards
Round 1
215
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
P. Shivas
Roxbury
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:38
A. Baumann
Parsippany Hills
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
215
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:37
D. Mangiocavallo
Randolph Hs
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:44
T. Hargrove
Belleville
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:44
J. Sanchez
Pompton Lakes
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
T. Levash
Bridgewater-Raritan
Bridgewater-Raritan @ Bernards
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:18
C. Oliver
Ridge
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
G. Medina-Coello
Bridgewater-Raritan
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:03
E. Hartel
Franklin
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Quarters (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:35
E. Fernandez
Somerville
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
S. Altari
Edison
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
7th Place Match - If Necessary
285
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
K. Chigas
Spotswood
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:43
J. Gibbs
Glen Ridge
Blue Knight Invitational
Quarterfinals
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024