Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Chigas
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Gibson
Monroe Township
NJSIAA District 20
Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:22
B.
Linden
Freehold Borough Quad
Round 1
285
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:12
S. Henry
Summit/Chatham
Freehold Borough Quad
Round 1
285
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
O. Nieto
Freehold Borough
Freehold Borough Quad
Round 1
285
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
A. Moostafa
South Brunswick Hs
Spotswood @ South Brunswick Hs
Round 1
285
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
M. Montemuro
Metuchen
Spotswood @ Metuchen
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Gibson
Monroe Township
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Pre-Quarterfinals
285
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
M. Costa
Colonia
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Preliminaries
285
01/25
W
DEC 5-3 SV
O. Rozhkov
Highland Park
Highland Park @ Spotswood
Round 1
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Torres
Point Pleasant Beach
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
5th Place Match
285
12/28
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
I. Dennis
JP Stevens
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
5th Place Bracket - 1st Round
285
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:24
M. Smith
Rumson Fair Haven
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Quarter Finals
285
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
C. Benegas
Bernards
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:42
A. Lowman
Carteret
Spotswood Tri- Carteret, Keyport
Round 1
285
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:28
M. Szczepaniak
Keyport/Henry Hudson
Spotswood Tri- Carteret, Keyport
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024