Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Rivas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
F 3-3 1:57
O. Walker
Valley, West Des Moines
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
3A-150
02/14
L
Replay
MD 16-5
L. Johnson
Spencer
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
3A-150
02/10
W
F 9-2 2:47
K. Johnson
Ankeny
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Placement (12 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:50
H. Krug
ADM
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 4-1 0:43
K. Borcherding-Johnson
Norwalk
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 5-3 3:57
K. Johnson
Ankeny
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Quarters (12 Man)
150
02/10
L
NC 0-0
K. Borcherding-Johnson
Norwalk
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 8-0 5:28
C. Williams
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Kalinay
BGM, Brooklyn
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
02/03
W
F 9-2 2:53
D. Knaack
AP-GC
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
01/27
L
F 4-3 1:56
C. Wright
Marshalltown
IAC Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
T. Parrow
Waterloo East
IAC Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 13-2 3:08
C. Martin
Ames
IAC Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 5-0 4:49
J. Holec
Des Moines Roosevelt
IAC Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/07
L
F 3-3 4:26
A. Henderson
Wayne
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (24 Man)
150
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
E. Alvarado
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 5 (24 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 13-4 2:37
A. Evans
Creston
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 4 (24 Man)
150
01/06
W
MD 12-1
M. Johnson
Mediapolis
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 3 (24 Man)
150
01/04
W
TF 19-2 5:18
C. Wright
Marshalltown
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Rooney-Kozak
Norwalk
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
12/16
L
DEC 7-5
D. Lopez
Carlisle
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
150
12/16
W
F 9-2 3:23
E. Dobbs
Waukee Northwest (B)
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
150
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:18
J. Ortiz
Perry
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
150
12/16
W
F 5-4 1:55
K. Crispin
Waukee
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
150
12/16
L
F 7-1 2:42
L. Buelt
Millard West
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 9-3 5:53
T. Putz
Pella
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Haineline
East Marshall/GMG
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:39
D. White
South Tama County
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:17
T. Griffin
Oskaloosa
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:38
C. Cameron
Independence
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:59
J. Hughell
Urbandale
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 5
150
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
K. Thompson
Johnston
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 4 - Mat 3 & 4
150
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:00
B. Crawford
West Marshall
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 3
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Hemmingsen
Dallas Center-Grimes
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 2
150
12/02
W
F 13-3 3:24
C. Cramblit
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020