Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Krug
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ADM
Adel DeSoto Minburn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:50
J. Rivas
Des Moines East
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
C. Hass
Des Moines Lincoln
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Quarters (12 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Cockburn
Van Meter
2024 ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 5
150
02/03
L
MD 13-3
H. Brinegar
PCM, Monroe
2024 ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 3
150
02/03
L
F 3-2 3:04
J. Subject
West Hancock, Britt
2024 ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 1
150
02/02
L
DEC 2-1
T. Humbert
Tri-Center, Neola
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-148
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:44
I. Carpenter
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145-148
02/01
W
MD 11-0
C. Wear
Glenwood
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145-148
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:08
P. Chitty
Gilbert
ADM/Gilbert/West Marshall
Round 1
150
01/30
L
F 7-0 3:04
D. McMorran
West Marshall
ADM/Gilbert/West Marshall
Round 1
150
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Cockburn
Van Meter
ADM @ Van Meter
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:51
A. Corning
Woodward-Granger
JV Matches ADM/Boone/Woodward-Granger
Round 1
150
01/05
L
F 7-0 2:57
T. Dirkx
Carroll
Carroll/Ballard/ADM
Round 1
150
01/05
W
DQ 6-0
R. Culbertson
Ballard
JV Matches ADM/Ballard/Carroll
Round 1
157
12/19
W
F 5-0 0:57
M. Chambers
Des Moines East
JV Matches ADM/DM East/CB AL
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Dodd
Dallas Center-Grimes
JV Matches ADM/BF/DCG
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:27
L. Kirkpatrick
Bondurant-Farrar
JV Matches ADM/BF/DCG
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 7-4 1:56
D. Polzin
North Polk
North Polk/ ADM/ Clarke
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:26
A. Negrete
Clarke
JV Matches vs Clarke
Round 1
150
12/01
L
DEC 5-4
J. Barringer
Winterset
Winterset/ ADM/ Carlisle
Round 1
144
11/30
W
F 2-1 1:45
T. Brown
Carlisle
JV Matches ADM/Carlisle/WInterset
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 8-1 2:00
R. Buck
West Marshall
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 3
5
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Benda
Marshalltown
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 2
5
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:28
R. Harris
Bondurant-Farrar
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 1
5
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020