Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Afton Wagner
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Franklin Flyer
Franklin Flyers
Franklin Lady Flyers
Franklin fylers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:00
A. Sorto
Lexington
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
65
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
A. Kerr
HWA
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
03/03
L
DEC 8-7
A. Sorto
LEXINGTON
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-66
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Tobias
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-66
03/02
L
TF 19-2 2:38
A. Sorto
Lexington
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (Best of 3)
65
02/25
W
MD 18-4
T. Wentz
Norton Wrestling Club
Eagle Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
59-67
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
K. Wentz
Norton Wrestling Club
Eagle Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 1
59-67
02/24
L
F 4-0 0:40
I. Mafnas
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
60-61
02/24
L
F 14-0 2:43
I. Mafnas
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
60-61
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Kerr
HWA
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (3 Man)
56-61
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:29
L. Dack
Shelton
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (3 Man)
56-61
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
L. McCorkle
Dundy County Stratton Youth
Hi-Line Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
57-63
02/11
W
DEC 12-9
A. Freeman
Cozad
Hi-Line Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
57-63
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:51
C. Mader
Northwest Jr Vikings
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
58-61
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Mader
Northwest Jr Vikings
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
58-61
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
F. Handy
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-64
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
E. Neiman
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Battle In the Barn
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-64
01/14
L
TF 17-2 2:00
I. Florom
Pin 4 win
Battle In the Barn
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 2-9 2:49
E. Stolp
Amherst
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 3
56-61
03/26
W
F 6-2 2:38
K. Hathaway
FoxFit
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 2
56-61
03/26
W
F 4-6 2:00
G. Thompson
HTRS WRESTLING CLUB
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 1
56-61
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
P. Kromer
Gibbon
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R IV
55-55
03/19
L
DEC 7-4
C. Lohmeyer
Holdrege Wrestling Club
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R III
55-55
03/19
L
F 2-0 1:27
P. Shaul
Valentine Wrestling Club
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R II
55-55
03/11
L
F 4-1 1:36
I. Mafnas
2TG
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-55
03/11
L
F 9-4 1:32
S. Schweers
Wisner Rec
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55
03/11
L
F 5-0 0:55
B. Stusse
Battle Creek Brave Elite
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-55
03/05
L
F 4-1 2:48
L. Crumley
WTW
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
42-53
03/05
W
F 6-0 1:48
R. Myers
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
42-53
03/05
W
F 3-2 1:52
A. Smith
Sargent Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
42-53
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
I. Mafnas
2TG
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
42-53
03/05
W
MD 10-1
R. Myers
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
42-53
03/05
W
DEC 6-3
A. Smith
Sargent Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
42-53
02/26
W
DEC 7-5
H. Johnson
FoxFit
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 3
53-56
02/26
L
DEC 11-5
B. Hansen
Blue Hill
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 2
53-56
02/26
L
DEC 9-3
C. Stritt
Southwest Roughriders
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 1
53-56
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Trampe
ALC REBELS
Adams Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
11
02/25
L
F 0-0
V. Ishii
Hastings Wrestling Academy
Adams Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
11
02/25
W
DEC 0-0
A. Blickenstaff
Smith County Wrestling Club
Adams Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
11
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023