Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Viola Ishii
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
HWA
Hastings Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Fangmeier
Blair Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
67-71
03/17
L
DEC 2-0
L. Chilson
Nebraska
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
67-71
03/17
W
DEC 5-3
M. Boshart
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
67-71
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Croghan
Unattached
NEUSA District 4
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-66
03/02
W
DEC 8-3
K. Lynch
Independent
NEUSA District 4
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-66
02/24
W
DEC 9-2
A. Haseloh
Hastings Wrestling Club
Adams Central Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-75
02/24
L
MD 12-1
G. Holden
Blue Hill Youth Wrestling
Adams Central Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
65-75
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
M. Steuk
Dorchester
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
40
02/24
W
DEC 9-7
E. Vorderstrasse
Thayer Central
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
40
02/18
W
F 5-1 1:00
K. Potter
Shelton
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
66-71
02/18
W
F 3-1 1:00
K. Potter
Shelton
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
66-71
02/11
W
DEC 1-0
B. Vazquez
Dorchester
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 3
64-68
02/11
W
DEC 6-1
E. Vorderstrasse
Thayer Central
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 2
64-68
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:42
A. Ortgies
Fairbury Matmen
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 1
64-68
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
H. Cleveland
Adams Central Youth Wrestling
2024 Blue Hill Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
66-73
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Dallmann
Franklin Flyer
2024 Blue Hill Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
66-73
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 3-2
M. Merritt
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
56-59
03/19
W
F 6-0 2:32
G. Thompson
HTRS
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
56-59
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
V. Dahlgren
West Point Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
56-59
03/19
L
DEC 6-2
M. Merritt
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
56-59
03/04
L
DEC 5-2
L. Kratochvil
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR last round
G12
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:10
H. Meierdierks
Milford Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 2
G12
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:50
I. Mafnas
2TG
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 1
G12
02/25
W
F 5-0
A. Blickenstaff
Smith County Wrestling Club
Adams Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
11
02/25
W
F 0-0
A. Wagner
Franklin Flyers
Adams Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
11
02/25
W
F 0-0
C. Trampe
ALC REBELS
Adams Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
11
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023