Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Gong
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Forest Wrestling
Individual
Jefferson Forest
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 4-0 2:37
B. Welch
Fighting Hornets WC
PWC Pioneer Spring Folkstyle Tournament 2024
Round 3
110-119
03/16
L
F 8-0 3:22
D. Wade
Xtreme Wrestling
PWC Pioneer Spring Folkstyle Tournament 2024
Round 2
110-119
02/25
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:13
J. Engh
Culpeper Warriors Wrestling Cl
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/25
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Lutz
Legacy Dragons Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/25
L
Replay
TF 18-2 4:41
J. Shiner
Clinic Wrestling FXBG
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/25
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:27
A. Arnold
Willie Walters Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 9-5 3:14
T. Duncan
Big Orange Wrestling
Amherst Lancer Open 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-120
01/27
W
F 15-3 1:59
J. Eggleston
Amherst Wrestling Club
Amherst Lancer Open 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-120
01/27
L
F 6-2 1:42
N. Baxley
Xtreme Wrestling
Amherst Lancer Open 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-120
01/20
L
F 2-4 3:35
W. Brodt
Louisa County
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:25
W. Fitzgerald
Meridian
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 1-0 UTB
J. Greer
Northside
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 14-3 3:17
J. Wright
Tabb
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Lietz
Franklin County
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
C. Mezzano
Lynchburg
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
109-119
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:40
i. duncan
Big Orange Wrestling
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
109-119
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
C. Short
Reaper Wrestling Club
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
109-119
01/13
W
MD 15-5
K. Hornbarger
Liberty Mat Club
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
109-119
12/16
L
F 0-4 1:22
D. Wade
Xtreme Wrestling
2023 Rustburg Wrestling Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
108-119
12/16
W
TF 16-0 2:32
B. Evans
Appomattox Raiders Wrestling
2023 Rustburg Wrestling Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
108-119
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Camden
Buena Vista Outlaws
2023 Rustburg Wrestling Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
108-119
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Torrence
Rustburg WC
2023 Rustburg Wrestling Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
108-119
12/09
L
MD 10-1
D. Wade
Xtreme Wrestling
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
115-120
12/09
W
DEC 2-1
B. Julian
Buena Vista Outlaws
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
115-120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Eggleston
Amherst Wrestling Club
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
115-120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
P. Montgomery
Team Botetourt Wrestling Club
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
115-120
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
N. Baxley
Xtreme Wrestling
2023 CVYWA Season Opener
Round 3 (5 Man)
112-120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:11
S. Kidd
Amherst
2023 CVYWA Season Opener
Round 2 (5 Man)
112-120
09/30
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Deblock
Rustburg wrestling club
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 3
121-133
09/30
L
MD 8-0
S. Duarte
Hanover Hawkeye
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 2
121-133
09/30
W
F 5-0 1:54
J. Fukumoto
Noke Wrestling RTC
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 1
121-133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 6-0 2:42
X. Carlough
BOTETOURT
Jr Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
107-111
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:00
W. Hicks
ROANOKE
Jr Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
107-111
03/04
W
DEC 8-4
J. Greer
Noke Wrestling RTC
Jr Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
107-111
03/04
L
DEC 6-0
J. Spence
Machine Shed Wrestling
Jr Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
107-111
01/28
W
F 3-2 1:50
C. Croft
Liberty Middle School
2023 Amherst Lancer Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
98-113
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Harless
Bees Club
2023 Amherst Lancer Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
98-113
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:30
D. Wall
Amherst Wrestling Club
2023 Amherst Lancer Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
98-113
01/28
L
MD 10-1
D. Mayberry
Lynchburg
2023 Amherst Lancer Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
98-113
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:19
M. Fleming
Buena Vista Outlaws
PWC K-12
Round 5 (5 Man)
105-110
01/21
W
MD 10-2
S. Ashby
Riverheads Youth
PWC K-12
Round 4 (5 Man)
105-110
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Robertson
Jefferson forest high school
PWC K-12
Round 2 (5 Man)
105-110
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
E. Ward
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Cl
PWC K-12
Round 1 (5 Man)
105-110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024