Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Julian
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buena Vista Outlaws
Buena vista Outlaws
Parry McCluer Middle School
Parry mccluer middle school
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 4-1
C. Malin
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Cl
19th Annual Valley Dominator
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
03/16
W
F 4-0 2:16
G. Collins
Amherst Wrestling Club
PWC Pioneer Spring Folkstyle Tournament 2024
Round 3
124-130
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
H. Reedy
Botetourt Training Center
Yosemite Sam`s King of the Hill
Round 2 (3 Man)
110-115
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
V. Pennock
Botetourt Training Center
Yosemite Sam`s King of the Hill
Round 1 (3 Man)
110-115
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:07
S. Ashby
Riverheads Middle School
2024 Little Red
Round 6
119
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:18
R. Talbott
Stuarts Draft
2024 Little Red
Round 4
119
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:29
G. Gray
---
2024 Little Red
Round 2
119
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
J. Wells
Hanover Hawkeye
PWC Winter Bash
Round 3
111-119
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:16
W. Duncan
Tunstall Titans Wrestling Club
PWC Winter Bash
Round 2
111-119
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Spears
Pioneer Wrestling Club
PWC Winter Bash
Round 1
111-119
01/13
W
MD 9-1
P. Montgomery
Team Botetourt Wrestling Club
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
109-122
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:41
T. Davis
Forest Wrestling
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
109-122
01/13
W
MD 9-0
B. Rogers
Lynchburg
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
109-122
01/13
L
DEC 2-0
J. Rosser
Bees Wrestling Club
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
109-122
12/30
W
DEC 8-3
P. Montgomery
Team Botetourt Wrestling Club
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-123
12/30
L
DEC 7-2
D. Wade
Xtreme Wrestling
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-123
12/30
W
F 13-0 2:53
J. Fukumoto
Noke Wrestling RTC
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-123
12/09
L
DEC 2-1
J. Gong
Forest Wrestling
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
115-120
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
D. Wade
Xtreme Wrestling
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
115-120
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
P. Montgomery
Team Botetourt Wrestling Club
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
115-120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Eggleston
Amherst Wrestling Club
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
115-120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 8-2 2:40
D. Wade
Xtreme Wrestling
PWC K-12
Round 5 (5 Man)
100-104
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:37
A. Pierce
DMS Wrestling Club
PWC K-12
Round 4 (5 Man)
100-104
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:37
J. Harless
Bees Club
PWC K-12
Round 3 (5 Man)
100-104
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Rosser
Bees Club Wrestling
PWC K-12
Round 1 (5 Man)
100-104
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:00
D. Wade
Xtreme Wrestling
Yosemite Sam`s King of the Hill
Round 4 (5 Man)
101-103
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
S. Ashby
Riverheads Youth Wrestling
Yosemite Sam`s King of the Hill
Round 3 (5 Man)
101-103
01/08
L
F 6-0 2:42
B. Cash
Riverheads Youth Wrestling
Yosemite Sam`s King of the Hill
Round 2 (5 Man)
101-103
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Tolliver
Traveling Wrestling
Yosemite Sam`s King of the Hill
Round 1 (5 Man)
101-103
12/17
W
F 9-0 2:32
N. Roque
Franklin County Wrestling Club
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-103
12/17
W
DEC 9-2
R. Lowry
Carroll County MS
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-103
12/17
L
MD 9-0
T. Williams
Dark Knight Wrestling Club
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024