Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Lietz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Franklin County
George Jenkins
Mckeel Academy
Mckeel Academy High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 0-0
C. Bishop
Timber Creek
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
02/21
W
F 0-0
J. Ruiz
Winter Haven
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
02/21
W
F 0-0
T. Galimba
Avon Park
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
02/21
W
F 0-0
D. Nappi
Mitchell H.S.
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
02/02
W
DEC 7-6
M. Martinez
Lakeland Senior
Lakeland Senior @ George Jenkins
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 4-1 2:22
T. Shelton
Louisa County
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Gong
Jefferson Forest
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 0-0
I. Serrano
Celebration
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
01/16
L
F 0-0
J. Brownlow
Lake Gibson
Polk County Duals
Round 1
175
01/16
W
F 0-0
C. Stevens
Bartow Senior
Polk County Duals
Round 1
165
01/16
L
F 0-0
A. Roman
Avon Park
Polk County Duals
Round 1
165
01/11
L
F 0-0
B. Beckerleg
Manatee
Coach Kelly Memorial Hurricane Team Challenge
Round 1
165
01/11
L
F 0-0
N. Barrett
Tohopekaliga
Coach Kelly Memorial Hurricane Team Challenge
Round 1
165
01/10
W
TF 15-0 5:43
N. Ruis
North Forsyth
Coach Kelly Memorial Hurricane Team Challenge
Round 1
175
01/07
L
F 0-0
J. Lopez
Zephyrhills Christian
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Dean
Lord Botetourt
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Borum
Liberty
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 5-4 3:14
K. Belcher
Martinsville
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-1 1:14
H. Jackson
Parrish Community High
Southeast High School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Clark
Lakewood Ranch High
Southeast High School Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:35
E. NADEAU
Hollins
Southeast High School Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Phillips
Hernando
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 7-2 4:18
J. Forget
Crystal River
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 3-2 3:25
C. Bonill
Lyman
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:32
S. Pareja
Lecanto
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 7-1 3:45
J. Martin
Heritage
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023