Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lana Schafer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cedar Falls
IA-HALZOPAIN
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:49
P. Boston
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Falls
Round 1
135
12/22
L
F 7-4 4:40
A. Arciniega
Osage
Osage Quad: CF, WF, Humboldt
Round 1
135
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Kunert
Humboldt
Osage Quad: CF, WF, Humboldt
Round 1
135
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:36
A.
Carroll
Ames/Carroll/Cedar Falls/Perry
Round 1
135
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Higgins
Ames
Ames/Carroll/Cedar Falls/Perry
Round 1
135
09/23
L
Replay
F 10-4 5:48
S. Glaser
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Chicago 2023 Girls Freestyle Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
135
09/23
L
F 2-0 1:47
M. Peach
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Chicago 2023 Girls Freestyle Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Douglas
ALL STAR
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
135
07/27
L
F 4-0 1:35
K. Shoop
IA-Beavers
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
135
07/27
L
TF 10-0 0:59
B. Bibla
Team Florida
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
135
07/27
W
F 3-2 0:50
L. Boettger
IA- Smack Down
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
135
07/27
L
TF 10-0 2:29
M. Elsbury
IA-Rude Awakening
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
135
07/27
W
TF 10-0 1:21
A. Lopez
IA-Rams
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
135
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
K. Kootsvayouma
Dubuque Senior
Prairie Girls Title Tournament
Round 3
135A JV
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
M. Goebel
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie Girls Title Tournament
Round 2
135A JV
01/21
L
Replay
F 3-5 1:47
O. Ntole
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Prairie Girls Title Tournament
Round 1
135A JV
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024