Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayva Lopez
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bettendorf
IA-Rams
Iowa Children of the Corn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 3-5 1:15
A. Johnson
Cedar Falls
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 2 (3 Team)
140
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Djoumessi
Waverly-Shell Rock
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 1 (3 Team)
140
12/08
L
F 0-0
L. Piquard
Geneseo
Bettendorf @ Geneseo
Round 1
145
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Brandhorst
Woodward-Granger
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
140
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Maricle
Waterloo West
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
140
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Versendaal
Grinnell
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
140
11/25
L
F 7-0 2:47
A. Hochstetler
North Tama
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
F 8-0 0:55
B. Bibla
Team Florida
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
135
07/27
W
F 8-0 1:57
R. Richey
Charlies Angels Lightning
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
135
07/27
W
TF 10-0 0:45
I. Pascual
Team Nebraska
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
135
07/27
L
TF 10-0 1:21
L. Schafer
IA-HALZOPAIN
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
135
07/27
L
F 8-0 1:32
K. Shoop
IA-Beavers
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
135
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Trumblee
Independence
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
140
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Peterson
Iowa City, City High
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 5: 4th WB
140
01/27
L
MD 15-7
H. Setrum
Linn-Mar
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
140
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Sims
Benton Community
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 5
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
140
01/21
L
F 11-0 2:00
L. Miller
Pekin
L-M Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 Placement
135
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. Huot
Muscatine
L-M Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 SF and WB
135
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Mau
Assumption, Davenport
L-M Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 QF and WB
135
01/14
L
F 2-5 2:22
P. Mass
Missouri Valley
Northwest Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:10
E. Henigan
Dallas Center-Grimes
Northwest Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Harris
Humboldt
Northwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/14
L
F 4-2 1:04
P. Mass
Missouri Valley
Northwest Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:58
T. Skyles
North Scott
NS Girls Varsity Wresting Tournament
combine
135C
01/07
W
F 0-2 0:34
L. Theisen
Epworth, Western Dubuque
NS Girls Varsity Wresting Tournament
combined
135C
01/07
W
F 13-4 0:36
A. Vega
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
NS Girls Varsity Wresting Tournament
combined
135C
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
V. Peterson
North Scott
Bettendorf @ North Scott
Round 1
140
11/16
L
F 2-0 2:51
T. Skyles
North Scott
North Scott Varsity Girls Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
140B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
P. Gryp
Iowa Delinquents
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
04/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Klay
South Dakota Heat
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
04/09
L
F 4-10 2:31
E. Zachary
Team Montana
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
04/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Vasey
Fire Breathing Rubber Ducks
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
04/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
S. Lewis
Iowa Tiger Hawks
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
04/09
L
F 2-0 0:13
T. Johnson
Missouri Gold
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
04/09
W
F 2-0 1:51
C. Faidley
All Stars
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
04/09
L
F 3-0 0:45
J. Tindall
Tennessee Stars Blue
2022 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022