Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gibson Moore
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
South Walton
South Walton
South Walton Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Lewis
Baker County
FHSAA State Championships
---
165 1A
03/02
W
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Davilma
Miami Central
FHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165 1A
02/29
W
Replay
MD 13-2
B. Davilma
Miami Central
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165 1A
02/24
W
F 3-0 1:57
M. McNair
Yulee
FHSAA 1A R1
Placement Matches
165
02/24
W
F 7-0 1:56
J. Spencer
Wewahitchka
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
165
02/24
L
F 6-2 5:25
B. Lewis
Baker County
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
165
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. Roeder
Florida
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
165
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. McCullough
Florida Sch For The Deaf/Blind
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/15
W
F 6-0 2:00
J. Spencer
Wewahitchka
FHSAA 1A D1
Placements
165
02/15
W
F 12-0 3:42
E. Heathershaw
Rocky Bayou Christian School
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
165
02/15
W
F 3-0 0:36
T. Gordon
Rutherford
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
165
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Lewis
Baker County
CLAY Rotary
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
02/03
W
MD 9-1
S. Sandidge
Bay
CLAY Rotary
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 11-3 4:29
K. Hodge
Somerset
CLAY Rotary
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:33
N. Roeder
Florida
CLAY Rotary
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/02
W
F 8-0 1:25
G. Loomis
Bishop Kenny
CLAY Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:26
J. Baker
Oakleaf
CLAY Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
TF 16-1 5:46
N. Roeder
Florida High
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Placement
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Watford
Wakulla
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Semis & WB
165
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:03
G. Mitchell
Wakulla
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:42
C. Bosby
Leon
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:49
Z. Walker
Dothan
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Eberle
Episcopal
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 9-1 1:41
J. Cody
Marianna
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
165
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
D. Honeycutt
Central
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
1st Place
165
01/20
W
MD 13-0
S. Sandidge
Bay
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Semifinals
165
01/20
W
F 8-2 3:23
T. Dunbar
Colquitt County
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Quarterfinals
165
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:15
T. McDermott
Freeport
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 7-0 3:27
C. Bosby
Leon
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 1
165
01/12
W
F 6-2 1:27
T. Cox
Columbia High
Billy Saylor Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
165
01/12
W
F 10-3 1:49
H. Abdalla
Fernandina Beach
Billy Saylor Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
01/12
W
F 7-1 1:48
e. jacobs
Ed white
Billy Saylor Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
01/12
W
M FOR 4-2
M. Kotler
Fleming island
Billy Saylor Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
165
01/06
L
DEC 11-4
B. Lewis
Baker County
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Placement (18 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
B. Alli
Pedro Menendez
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 13-0 4:51
J. Lang
Union County
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
165
01/05
W
DEC 9-4
M. McNair
Yulee
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
165
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:52
S. Sandidge
Bay
FHSAA 1A D1 Duals
Round 4
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Cortese
Union County
Dual At The Dunes & Callout
Placement Matches (16 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Bryant
Charlton County
Dual At The Dunes & Callout
Round 4 (16 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:39
K. DeRooij
Gainesville
Dual At The Dunes & Callout
Round 2 (16 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 6-1 1:00
K. Chancey
Baker County
Dual At The Dunes & Callout
Round 3 (16 Team)
190
12/02
L
F 2-5 4:42
J. Paulino
St. Paul`s
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 5 (6 Man)
175D
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:36
L. Tillman
Chiles
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 4 (6 Man)
175D
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:03
A. Davis
Niceville
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 3 (6 Man)
175D
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:57
G. Long
Choctawhatchee
Border Wars XI Day 1
Round 1 (6 Man)
175D
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
TF 22-6 5:59
C. Armstrong
Jensen Beach
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
1A 132
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Badillo
Mater Lakes Academy
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 132
03/02
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:00
Z. Wells
Avon Park
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 132
01/28
L
F 6-2 1:31
N. Pressley
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 5-2 2:28
A. Creamer
Middleburg
Wakulla FCA Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/28
L
MD 16-2
W. Leduc
Middleburg
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Semis (32 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 4-1
B. Kennedy
Wakulla Hs
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 11-0 3:16
A. Lurvey
Rutherford
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 13-3 4:11
N. Weber
Gulf Breeze
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
1st Place
132
01/21
W
F 8-2 3:15
G. Merritt
Coffee
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Semifinals
132
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:11
j. spicer
Pace
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Quarterfinals
132
01/20
W
TF 15-0 4:15
R. Edwards
Thomas County Central HS
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:16
L. Lutz
Ft Walton Beach H S
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:16
j. gonzalez
Suwannee
Billy Saylor Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/13
L
F 11-0 5:38
C. Kubatzke
Fernandina Beach
Billy Saylor Invitational
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
A. Ulloa
Columbia
Billy Saylor Invitational
Round 9 (10 Team)
138
01/13
W
F 8-0 4:40
J. Carabelo
Oakleaf
Billy Saylor Invitational
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
01/13
L
MD 14-3
E. DiNottia
Ft Myers
Billy Saylor Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
C. Beck
Fleming Island
Billy Saylor Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Adtkins
West Nassau
Billy Saylor Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021