Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maddox Hocking
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Warrior Youth Wrestling
Warrior youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Jr.
Kenosha wrestling academy
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
5th Place Matches
270
03/23
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:25
S. Douglas
Beloit
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 7 Consi Semis
270
03/23
W
Replay
F 4-14 4:08
Z. Keith
Southside Lutheran WC
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 6 - SF
270
03/23
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:38
B. Riley
Superior
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 5
270
03/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
G. Dagestad
St Croix Falls
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 - QF
270
03/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:05
T. Means
Neenah Youth Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2
270
03/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
E. Schramm
Wisconsin
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
285
03/10
L
F 2-0 1:43
J. Kelso
Iowa
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 4 Quarters
285
03/10
W
F 2-1 1:58
W. Bush
Wisconsin
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 2.5
285
02/25
W
TF 19-2 2:50
A. Holden
Unattached
Parkview-Albany Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
225-262
02/25
W
F 4-0 0:31
A. Holden
Unattached
Parkview-Albany Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
225-262
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:28
C. Austin
Monroe Wrestling Club
2024 Gavin Breadon Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
257-264
01/21
W
F 2-1 1:26
C. Austin
Monroe Wrestling Club
2024 Gavin Breadon Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
257-264
01/14
W
F 3-0 2:01
C. Austin
Monroe Wrestling Club
Belmont/Platteville Youth Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
257-265
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:02
C. Austin
Monroe Wrestling Club
Belmont/Platteville Youth Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
257-265
01/07
L
DEC 8-6 UTB
C. Fritsche
Prairie du Chien
Battle for the Badger
Finals
178+
01/07
W
F 4-3 3:00
A. Durst
JJ`s Club Wrestling
Battle for the Badger
round 6
178+
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:30
R. Knuth
Reedsburg
Battle for the Badger
round 4
178+
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:24
C. Crabtree
Milton Monsters
Battle for the Badger
round 2
178+
12/16
W
F 3-0 4:07
A. Mosley
Monroe Wrestling Club
Warrior Youth Wrestling
Round 3
194-268
12/16
W
F 4-1 0:58
S. Stenberg
Parkview Albany Youth Wrestling
Warrior Youth Wrestling
Round 2
194-268
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 5-0 0:36
G. Dunker
The LAW
Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling
round 4
193-257
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Heck
The Lincoln Academy
Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling
round 3
193-257
01/29
W
F 4-0 3:08
B. Kipper
Lancaster Wrestling Club
Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 4
256-257
01/29
W
DEC 1-0
B. Kipper
Lancaster Wrestling Club
Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 3
256-257
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:15
B. Kipper
Lancaster Wrestling Club
Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 2
256-257
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023