May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
john kelso
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
IA
North iowa
Team Valley
Team Valley Wrestling Club
Team Valley wrestling club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
DEC 1-1
L. Feuerbach
Solon
2nd Annual Rob Williamson Greco Tourney
Round 1 (Best of 3)
235-273
04/27
W
F 5-0 1:00
D. Schaul
Delaware County Wrestling Club
Osage Freestyle Tournament
Freestyle
16U - Men-9
04/27
W
TF 8-0 4:00
A. Solovi
Unattached
Osage Freestyle Tournament
Freestyle
16U - Men-9
04/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:24
A. Smith
Riverhawk wrestling club
2024 Charles City Freestyle
Charles City Freestyle
16U-7
04/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:39
A. Smith
Riverhawk wrestling club
2024 Charles City Greco
Charles City Greco
16U-6
04/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:25
A. Smith
Riverhawk wrestling club
2024 Charles City Greco
Charles City Greco
16U-6
03/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bridges
Saydel
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
258-277
03/30
W
TF 8-0 1:23
B. Lund
Ankeny Centennial
Storm Greco Tournament
All
225-277
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
DEF 0-0
T. Craft
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 7
285
05/21
L
DEF 0-0
E. German
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 6 QF
285
05/14
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
V. Halliday
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
5th Place
285
05/14
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:49
H. Skillings
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Cons-Semis
285
05/14
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:48
A. Osorio
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 8.1 Cons with SF
285
05/14
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:46
V. Halliday
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
285
05/14
W
Replay
TF 9-1 3:27
R. Deleon
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 4
285
05/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
S. Inman
ND
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 7
285
05/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Bauer
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 6 QF
285
04/15
W
F 6-0 0:19
C. Johnson
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open
round 4
236-250
04/15
W
F 7-0 1:54
D. Blidi
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open
Round 3
236-250
04/15
L
DEC 2-0
J. Bauer
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open
Round 2
236-250
04/08
L
F 6-0 2:35
J. Neeway
Waukee Northwest
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
226-271
04/08
L
TF 11-0 3:27
T. Warner
Moen Wrestling Academy
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
226-271
04/08
W
F 6-0 2:35
M. Sarik
Mason City
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
226-271
04/08
L
TF 9-0 2:00
K. Kuhn
Greater Heights Wrestling
Storm Greco Tournament
All
232-271
04/08
W
F 0-0 3:55
M. Sarik
Mason City
Storm Greco Tournament
All
232-271
04/08
L
TF 8-0 1:11
J. Neeway
Waukee Northwest
Storm Greco Tournament
All
232-271
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020