Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cael mascaro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
4A - Uintah
Uintah 4 Tanner Merkley
Uintah Wrestling
Uintah wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:30
H. Jaramillo
4A - Uintah
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/19
W
MD 15-4
K. Wardell
3A- Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/19
L
TF 16-0 1:30
M. Hamilton
2A - North Summit
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Smart
Ravage Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-69
12/28
L
TF 17-0 2:00
J. Higley
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-69
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
B. Ashworth
Westlake
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-69
12/02
L
F 5-0
B. Ashworth
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-70
12/02
L
F 0-0
A. Trout
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-70
12/02
L
F 8-0 3:44
H. Proctor
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-70
11/18
W
F 7-0 2:56
C. Bracken
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-70 A
11/18
W
F 5-2 1:29
O. Aso
West Jordan
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-70 A
11/18
W
DEC 4-2
E. Herrscher
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-70 A
11/04
L
MD 10-2
B. Black
Uintah Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 3
70-73
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Burdett
Pleasant Grove
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 2
70-73
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Benight
Aviator Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Round 1
70-73
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Lefler
Cougars Roland & Jared
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-60
03/31
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Owens
Uintah 1 Merkley/Bowden
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-60
03/31
W
F 3-2 1:47
M. Burton
Altamont Longhorns
Basin Rec League Championship 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-60
03/24
W
F 5-6 2:35
E. Houston
Roosevelt - Horrocks
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-64
03/24
W
DEC 7-6
B. Black
Team 4 Hawkeyes
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-64
03/24
W
FOR 0-0
F. McGee
UBYWC Blue
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-64
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Richardson
Altamont
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-60
03/17
W
F 4-0 0:52
M. Harris
Duchesne
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-60
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. LaRose
Cougars - Roland & Jared
Altamont Rec League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-60
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Houston
Cougars Horrocks
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58
03/10
W
F 4-2 1:41
R. Lisonbee
Duchesne
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Slaugh
Uintah Wrestling Team 1 Bears
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
C. Lawson
Brighton Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-58
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
K. Woodward
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-58
12/29
L
TF 18-0 3:00
K. Ashby
Westlake
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-58
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
T. Taylor
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-58
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023