Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Daniel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
J.F. Webb
Webb
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
J. Stegall
Holmes
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
2A 157
02/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:17
J. Phillips
Brevard
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
2A 157
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
Z. Novak
Bunn
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
3rd
157
02/10
W
F 2-1 2:32
D. Grady
Granville Central
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Prichard
Morehead
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Semis
157
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
Z. Novak
Bunn
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Quarters
157
01/25
L
DEC 6-4
C. Dennison
South Granville
2024 Northern Lakes 2A/3A Conference
First Place
165
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:03
B. Freed
Louisburg
2024 Northern Lakes 2A/3A Conference
Semifinals/Cons QF
165
01/24
W
F 4-0 0:55
J. Limage
Southern Durham
2024 Northern Lakes 2A/3A Conference
Quarterfinals
165
01/11
L
DEC 8-4
C. Dennison
South Granville
@NCSSM
Round 1
157
01/10
W
MD 17-6
K. Simpson
N.C. School of Science and Math
@NCSSM
Round 1
165
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:50
A. Elliott
Apex Friendship
2024 Rocket Invitational
Championship Finals
157
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
C. Woller
Northern Durham
2024 Rocket Invitational
Semifinals
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Grime
Riverside
2024 Rocket Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
01/05
W
F 0-0
S. Smith
Carrboro
@Webb
Round 1
157
12/22
L
DEC 10-4
J. Fuentes
Bunn
2023 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Consolation SF
157
12/22
L
F 2-0 2:24
C. Robinson
Uwharrie Charter
2023 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Semifinals
157
12/22
W
DEC 11-5
J. Hill
Fike
2023 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
12/22
W
F 13-0 1:57
T. Alston
East Wake
2023 Wildcat Holiday Invitational
Round of 16
157
12/06
W
F 0-0
F. Ellahi
Durham School Of The Arts
@Southern Durham
Round 1
157
12/03
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Nwosu
Cary
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Fifth Place
157
12/03
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Mingo
Hough
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Consolation SF
157
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Gould
Davie County
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Semifinals
157
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:31
D. Nwosu
Cary
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
12/02
W
F 2-3 1:22
K. Parker
East Chapel Hill
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Round of 16
157
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Freed
Louisburg
@ Louisburg vs JF Webb vs Granville Central
Round 1
165
11/25
L
F 3-4 4:06
T. Gingerich
Green Level
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Consolation Finals
157
11/25
W
F 7-3 2:56
B. Benzemour
Southeast Raleigh
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Consolation SF
157
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Gardner
Northern Durham
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Consolation QF
157
11/25
W
MD 12-1
S. Moo
Jordan
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Consolation 2
157
11/25
L
F 9-1 2:48
H. Leeah
Union Pines
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Round of 16
157
11/21
W
F 0-0 1:15
D. Lucas
Jordan Matthews
ECH Tri
Round 1
157
11/21
W
F 6-0 2:47
E. Neff
East Chapel Hill
ECH Tri
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 12-1
M. Freeman
Providence Grove
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Consolation QF
152
02/11
W
DEC 7-5
K. Silverio
Bunn
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Consolation 2
152
02/11
L
MD 8-0
E. Robles
McMichael
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
152
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Grady
Granville Central
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Round of 16
152
01/20
L
F 5-0 3:19
C. Dennison
South Granville
2023 Northern Lakes 2A/3A Conference
1st place
160
01/20
W
F 6-2 3:47
J. Green
Durham School Of The Arts
2023 Northern Lakes 2A/3A Conference
Semifinals
160
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022