Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Gingerich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
D. Newcomer
Pinecrest
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Consolation SF
157
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
G. Waterhouse
Chapel Hill
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Consolation QF
157
02/10
W
F 11-0 3:30
M. Corona
Southeast Guilford
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Consolation 2
157
02/10
L
MD 16-4
M. Foil
Lumberton
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
157
02/10
W
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Daniels
Jack Britt
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Round of 16
157
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Hoffman
Holly Springs
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation 4
157
01/13
L
DEF 8-2 4:48
D. Carty
Harnett Central
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
01/13
W
F 7-0 4:34
W. Taylor
Wakefield
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Round of 16
157
01/12
L
DEC 8-1
J. Doherty
Middle Creek
Green Level @ Middle Creek
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-2 2:33
G. Gonzalez
Overhills
2024 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Championship Finals
157
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
J. Johnson
Panther Creek
2024 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Semifinals
157
01/06
W
F 12-0 3:26
G. Schmidt-Costa
Apex
2024 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Quarterfinals
157
01/04
W
F 2-0 2:00
I. Heltemes
Green Hope
Green Hope @ Green Level
Round 1
157
12/22
L
DEC 8-1
J. Doherty
Middle Creek
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/22
L
MD 16-5
T. Cotto
Laney
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/22
W
DEC 7-2
D. Francis
First Flight
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/21
W
MD 11-2
A. Montano
New Bern
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:23
P. Davidson
Holly Springs
Green Level @ Holly Springs
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 7-2 3:49
M. Koren
Cary
Cary @ Green Level
Round 1
157
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
T. Sullivan
Union Pines
2023 Green Hope Grapple
Consolation SF
157
12/02
L
DEC 8-1
R. Rakouskas
Cedar Ridge
2023 Green Hope Grapple
Semifinals
157
12/02
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Benzemour
Southeast Raleigh
2023 Green Hope Grapple
Quarterfinals
157
12/02
W
DEC 10-5
H. Damo
Holly Springs
2023 Green Hope Grapple
Round of 16
157
11/25
W
F 3-4 4:06
J. Daniel
Webb
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Consolation Finals
157
11/25
W
F 2-2 0:54
H. Damo
Holly Springs
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Consolation SF
157
11/25
L
MD 19-6
N. McCartney
Central Davidson
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Semifinals
157
11/25
W
MD 12-0
S. Moo
Jordan
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Michael
Franklinton
2023 Jim Key Invitational
Round of 16
157
11/19
L
DEC 9-3
R. Rakouskas
Cedar Ridge
2023 Red Wolf Invitational
Championship Finals
157
11/18
W
F 8-1 3:25
S. Smith
Carrboro
2023 Red Wolf Invitational
Semifinals
157
11/18
W
DEC 4-1
P. Carranza
Apex Friendship
2023 Red Wolf Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
W. Gardner
Northern Durham
2023 Red Wolf Invitational
Round of 16
157
11/16
W
F 10-0 2:26
J. Jenkins
Wake Forest
Greeen Level TRI
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Ciaccio
Apex Friendship
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Consolation 2
132
02/11
L
DEF 1-2
D. Ponder
Southeast Guilford
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
132
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
S. Savage
Overhills
2023 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Consolation Finals
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Bradley
Heritage
2023 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Consolation SF
132
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
A. Chastain
Bunn
2023 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Semifinals
132
01/07
W
DEC 10-6
S. Savage
Overhills
2023 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Quarterfinals
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
DEC 6-0
L. Rosas
---
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Final Round
L 65-71
12/31
W
DEC 6-0
N. Astacio
---
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 2
L 65-71
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
L. Gonzalez
Oak Forest Warriors
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1
L 65-71
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022