May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Stegall
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
D1 ELITE
D1 Elite Wrestling Club
Holmes
NC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
T. Hass
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
152 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
R. Perez
NH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
D. Thompson
NORTH CAROLINA WRESTLING FACTORY - BLUE
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
165
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-1 4:13
W. Wall
Surry Central
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
2A 157
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
J. Daniel
J.F. Webb
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
2A 157
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:48
J. Reigel
Mt Pleasant
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
2A 157
02/10
L
F 2-2 0:55
I. Niedzielski
West Craven
NCHSAA 2A East Regional
3rd
157
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
J. Davidson
North Pitt
NCHSAA 2A East Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Day
South Lenoir
NCHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis
157
02/10
W
TF 19-2 2:15
Q. Jackson
SouthWest Edgecombe
NCHSAA 2A East Regional
Quarters
157
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:21
A. Jones
Eastern Wayne
NCHSAA 2A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 6-4 4:19
M. ONeal
Oscar Smith
2024 River City Invitational Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 7-3 3:30
R. Elijah
Green Run
2024 River City Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 11-2 5:43
B. Greene
Grassfield
2024 River City Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
10/28
L
F 10-2 2:57
B. Williams
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
10/28
L
F 7-6 3:47
C. Clement
Heavy Hitting Hammers
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
MD 10-0
V. Smith
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
2023 Alpha Battle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
06/10
W
F 10-1 3:55
M. Cardenas
Elizabeth city
2023 Alpha Battle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
157
06/10
W
F 7-5 2:45
L. Harikiopoylos
Defiant Wrestling
2023 Alpha Battle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021