Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Brackets
Results
Results
Xmas Clash Elementary (6th grade and below)
Xmas Clash Elementary (6th grade and below)
Xmas Clash girls (8th grade and below)
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Finals (2 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
208 Badgers
208 Spartans
All In Wrestling Academy
Bonneville Wrestling
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Declo Stingers
East Idaho Elite Wrestling Clu
East idaho elite
Fighting Squirrels
Fighting Squirrels Wrestling C
Idaho Gold
Kuna Klub
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Lewiston Wrestling Club
McCall Wrestling Club
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Nampa
New Plymouth
Post Falls Wrestling Club
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
St. Maries Wrestling Club
Suples
Team Sublime
Team Sublime Wrestling Club
Unattached
Upper Valley Aces
Wood River Wrestling
Weight Class
45
49
54
59
63
67
71
74
78
84
92
100
117
135
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
2
Matthew McNulty Ii
M. Ii
W
NC 0-0
71
7
Derek Hill
D. Hill
Suples
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1
Austin Armstrong
A. Armstrong
East idaho elite
W
F 11-2 2:14
71
2
Matthew McNulty Ii
M. Ii
7
Derek Hill
D. Hill
Suples
W
F 7-7 2:38
71
8
Mason Emerson
M. Emerson
Fighting Squirrels
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
View All
2
Dalyn Morgan
D. Morgan
New Plymouth
W
F 2-0 0:38
45
4
Sawyer Wemhoff
S. Wemhoff
St. Maries Wrestling Club
2
Lincoln Shaw
L. Shaw
New Plymouth
W
DEC 5-3
54
3
Kole Bugner
K. Bugner
Lewiston Wrestling Club
1
Eli Armstrong
E. Armstrong
East idaho elite
W
NC 0-0
67
5
Khasen Srimoukda
K. Srimoukda
All In Wrestling Academy
1
Devin Garcia
D. Garcia
Suples
W
F 8-4 3:40
78
4
Eastyn Pugsley
E. Pugsley
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
1
Maxx Watson
M. Watson
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling
F 5-0 2:48
84
W
3
Mason Wright
M. Wright
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Waylon Martin
W. Martin
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
W
F 9-0 2:21
49
2
Beckham Duncan
B. Duncan
East idaho elite
3
Tyler Moore
T. Moore
St. Maries Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-6
49
4
Aiden Hickey
A. Hickey
Kuna Klub
1
Jackson Collett
J. Collett
Post Falls Wrestling Club
F 4-0 1:03
59
W
2
Gradyn Harvey
G. Harvey
3
Quentin Villarreal
Q. Villarreal
W
DEC 6-3
59
4
Bradly Jackson
B. Jackson
1
Owen Williams
O. Williams
Bonneville Wrestling
W
DEC 5-1
74
2
Esiah Rios
E. Rios
Idaho Gold
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
4
Abel Reed
A. Reed
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:17
71
W
7
Derek Hill
D. Hill
Suples
8
Mason Emerson
M. Emerson
Fighting Squirrels
W
FOR 0-0
71
11
Carlos Hernandez
C. Hernandez
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Cooper Hennefer
C. Hennefer
Declo Stingers
F 2-0 0:19
63
W
2
Braxton Bean
B. Bean
East Idaho Elite Wrestling Clu
3
Aisea Tabakece
A. Tabakece
Team Sublime
W
F 2-0 0:12
63
4
Taesom Neibaur
T. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling
1
Bennett Testin
B. Testin
Legacy Wrestling Academy
F 7-0 2:04
100
W
2
Lucca Villa
L. Villa
Wood River Wrestling
3
Solomon Childs
S. Childs
McCall Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:35
100
4
Peter Nelson
P. Nelson
St. Maries Wrestling Club
1
Cash Parker
C. Parker
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
W
F 5-4 3:35
117
2
Brogan Bingham
B. Bingham
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Mason Williams
M. Williams
Bonneville Wrestling
W
F 7-0 2:43
45
2
Dalyn Morgan
D. Morgan
New Plymouth
6
Byron Morris
B. Morris
St. Maries Wrestling Club
MD 9-1
45
W
4
Sawyer Wemhoff
S. Wemhoff
St. Maries Wrestling Club
1
Blaise Henebry
B. Henebry
Nampa
W
F 12-1 3:58
54
2
Lincoln Shaw
L. Shaw
New Plymouth
3
Kole Bugner
K. Bugner
Lewiston Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 1:14
54
4
Copeland Kent
C. Kent
Fighting Squirrels Wrestling C
1
Eli Armstrong
E. Armstrong
East idaho elite
DEC 7-5 SV
SV
67
W
2
Xander Edstrom
X. Edstrom
Upper Valley Aces
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Waylon Martin
W. Martin
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
W
DEC 4-0
49
3
Tyler Moore
T. Moore
St. Maries Wrestling Club
2
Beckham Duncan
B. Duncan
East idaho elite
W
DEC 15-10
49
5
Nathan Moore
N. Moore
St. Maries Wrestling Club
1
Jackson Collett
J. Collett
Post Falls Wrestling Club
DEC 9-2
59
W
3
Quentin Villarreal
Q. Villarreal
2
Gradyn Harvey
G. Harvey
W
DEC 9-2
59
5
Tony Hernandez
T. Hernandez
208 Badgers
1
Owen Williams
O. Williams
Bonneville Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:16
74
3
Michael Trammel
M. Trammel
Fighting Squirrels
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1
Austin Armstrong
A. Armstrong
East idaho elite
W
TF 16-0 2:09
71
4
Abel Reed
A. Reed
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
11
Carlos Hernandez
C. Hernandez
FOR 0-0
71
W
2
Matthew McNulty Ii
M. Ii
7
Derek Hill
D. Hill
Suples
W
FOR 0-0
71
3
Matthew Terry
M. Terry
Idaho Gold
12
Landon Wilson
L. Wilson
Fighting Squirrels
TF 15-0 1:36
71
W
8
Mason Emerson
M. Emerson
Fighting Squirrels
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
View All
4
Sawyer Wemhoff
S. Wemhoff
St. Maries Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:47
45
3
Moxey Neibaur
M. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling
5
Ethan Mello
E. Mello
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
F 2-2 1:17
45
W
6
Byron Morris
B. Morris
St. Maries Wrestling Club
5
Wyatt Behm
W. Behm
East idaho elite
FOR 0-0
54
W
3
Kole Bugner
K. Bugner
Lewiston Wrestling Club
4
Copeland Kent
C. Kent
Fighting Squirrels Wrestling C
W
F 2-0 0:33
54
7
Zavior Zaine McKay
Z. McKay
All In Wrestling Academy
4
Holden Gillette
H. Gillette
208 Spartans
W
DEC 6-2
67
6
Statlyn Williams
S. Williams
Unattached
Event Info
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022 on Dec 17, 2022 in Nampa, ID.