Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abel Reed
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
208 Badgers
208 Badgers Wrestling Club
Badgers
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-2 3:39
D. Hill
Suples
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
02/10
L
F 3-0 4:07
M. Terry
Internal Quest Wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Regehr
Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
C. Mueller
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Bryson
Suples
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 5-2 1:58
A. Pena
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 5 (5 Man)
80A
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
P. Hansen
Green River Grapplers
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 4 (5 Man)
80A
02/03
L
F 5-2 3:37
G. Wolfley
Snake River Youth Wrestling
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 2 (5 Man)
80A
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
C. Hernandez
208 Badgers Wrestling Club
Folkstyle Festival - American Falls
Round 1 (5 Man)
80A
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Asumendi
Homedale
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
75
11/18
W
F 0-2 1:40
K. Richards
Nampa West
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
11/18
W
F 7-0 1:36
B. Stone
Eagle
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:56
E. Williamson
Middleton
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Borders
Victory
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
11/17
L
DEC 6-0
J. Asumendi
Homedale
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:08
W. Hewit
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 3 (4 Man)
78A
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Moore
Thunder Ridge Outlaws Wrestling Club
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 2 (4 Man)
78A
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Balmforth
Shelley Mat Club
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 3 (4 Man)
82
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Bourgeois
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 2 (4 Man)
82
11/11
W
F 7-0 1:49
A. Pena
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 1 (4 Man)
78A
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:47
B. Casey
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 1 (4 Man)
82
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 3-2 2:40
H. Gillette
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
02/11
W
F 2-0 3:22
A. Caywood
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Naillon
Hawk Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Clark
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Hill
Suples
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
71
12/18
L
TF 16-0 2:09
A. Armstrong
East idaho elite
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:07
L. Wilson
Fighting Squirrels
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
71
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
D. Cannon
Charger Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
68
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Whitford
Westlake
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
68
11/26
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:58
M. Sandness
Ravage
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
68
11/26
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:08
K. Kunz
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
68
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022